20:00

Free Test
/ 10

Quiz

1/10
Anatomy & Physiology
In anatomy, what does the term "proximal" refer to?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Farther away from the point of attachment
B.
Closer to the point of attachment
C.
Located on the back side of the body
D.
Positioned below another structure

Quiz

2/10
Biology
What does the term "photosynthesis" refer to in biology?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
The process by which animals break down food
B.
The method plants use to convert sunlight into energy
C.
The way bacteria reproduce quickly
D.
A type of cellular respiration in fungi

Quiz

3/10
Chemistry
What does the term "element" refer to in chemistry?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
A substance made up of two or more different atoms chemically bonded
B.
A pure substance consisting of only one type of atom
C.
A substance that can be broken down into simpler substances by chemical means
D.
A mixture of different compounds combined physically

Quiz

4/10
Grammar
Which sentence uses the correct form of the verb in the past tense?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
She runned to the store yesterday.
B.
They was happy to see the results.
C.
He walked to school this morning.
D.
I goed to the library last week.

Quiz

5/10
Mathematics
What does the term "quotient" refer to in mathematics?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
The result of multiplying two numbers
B.
The result of dividing one number by another
C.
The result of adding two numbers
D.
The difference between two numbers

Quiz

6/10
Physics
In physics, what does the term "velocity" specifically refer to?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
The speed of an object without direction
B.
The speed of an object in a specific direction
C.
The total distance traveled by an object
D.
The force applied to move an object

Quiz

7/10
Reading Comprehension
In the passage, the word "meticulous" most likely means:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
careless and quick
B.
thorough and attentive
C.
confused and uncertain
D.
lazy and slow

Quiz

8/10
Vocabulary & General Knowledge
What is the best meaning of the word "meticulous"?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Careless and hurried
B.
Very careful and precise
C.
Friendly and outgoing
D.
Lazy and unmotivated

Quiz

9/10
Anatomy & Physiology
Which word best describes the outer layer of the skin?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Dermis
B.
Epidermis
C.
Hypodermis
D.
Subcutaneous

Quiz

10/10
Biology
In biology, what is a "cell membrane"?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
The part of the cell that contains DNA
B.
The outer layer that controls what enters and leaves the cell
C.
A structure that produces energy for the cell
D.
The organelle responsible for protein synthesis
Looking for more questions?Buy now

HESI A2 Vocabulary Practice Test Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the HESI A2 Vocabulary Practice Test practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Admission Test Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our HESI A2 Vocabulary Practice Test Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 32 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 32 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our HESI A2 Vocabulary Practice Test practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The HESI A2 Vocabulary Practice Test Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Admission Test Database and are the best way to prepare for any HESI A2 Vocabulary Practice Test exam. The HESI A2 Vocabulary Practice Test practice tests consist of 32 questions divided by 8 topics and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The HESI A2 Vocabulary Practice Test database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with HESI A2 Vocabulary Practice Test Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the HESI A2 Vocabulary Practice Test practice test . It is important to note that the HESI A2 Vocabulary Practice Test Simulator does not replace the classic HESI A2 Vocabulary Practice Test study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the HESI A2 Vocabulary Practice Test exam.

BUY NOW

HESI A2 Vocabulary Practice Test Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Admission Test practice test . Our HESI A2 Vocabulary Practice Test Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our HESI A2 Vocabulary Practice Test Simulator and how our unique HESI A2 Vocabulary Practice Test Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:HESI A2 Vocabulary Practice Test
  • Total number of questions:32
  • Number of questions for the test:100
  • Pass score:70%
  • Number of topics:8 Topics
Study topics:Number of questions:
  • Anatomy & Physiology:4 Questions
  • Biology:4 Questions
  • Chemistry:4 Questions
  • Grammar:4 Questions
  • Mathematics:4 Questions
  • Physics:4 Questions
  • Reading Comprehension:4 Questions
  • Vocabulary & General Knowledge:4 Questions

You can prepare for the HESI A2 Vocabulary Practice Test exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our HESI A2 Vocabulary Practice Test Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our HESI A2 Vocabulary Practice Test Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all HESI A2 Vocabulary Practice Test practice tests which consist of 32 questions that are divided by 8 topics and also provide study material to pass the final HESI A2 Vocabulary Practice Test exam with guaranteed success. Our HESI A2 Vocabulary Practice Test database contain hundreds of questions and Admission Test Tests related to HESI A2 Vocabulary Practice Test Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW