20:00

Free Test
/ 10

Quiz

1/10
Body systems
Which of the following is the correct spelling of the system responsible for circulating blood throughout the body?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Ciriculatory
B.
Circulatory
C.
Circlatory
D.
Circolatory

Quiz

2/10
Diseases and conditions
Which of the following is the correct spelling for the chronic inflammatory condition affecting the joints?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Artritis
B.
Arthritis
C.
Arthirits
D.
Arthritides

Quiz

3/10
Medical careers and specialties
Identify the correctly spelled title for a dental specialist who focuses on aligning teeth and correcting jaw irregularities.
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Orthodontist
B.
Orthodontyst
C.
Orthodentist
D.
Orthodontisst

Quiz

4/10
Procedures and clinical actions
Which of the following is the correct spelling of the procedure used to widen narrowed coronary arteries after atherosclerosis?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Angioplasty
B.
Angioplasy
C.
Angeoplasty
D.
Angioplaty

Quiz

5/10
Pronunciation-sensitive terms
Which of the following is the correct spelling for the irregular heartbeat disorder often mispronounced due to its complex letter arrangement?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Arrhythmia
B.
Arythmia
C.
Arrithmia
D.
Atrhythmia

Quiz

6/10
Word parts and form patterns
Which word part means "blood" in medical terminology?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Hemo-
B.
Gastr/o
C.
Neuro-
D.
Osteo-

Quiz

7/10
Body systems
Which of the following options correctly spells the term used to describe the network of nerves that transmit impulses between the brain and the rest of the body?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Nuerous
B.
Nerveous
C.
Nevurus
D.
Nervous

Quiz

8/10
Diseases and conditions
Which of the following is the correctly spelled term for the disease characterized by the buildup of fatty deposits in arteries?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Atheroscleris
B.
Atheroscersis
C.
Athersclerosis
D.
Atherosclerosis

Quiz

9/10
Medical careers and specialties
Which of the following is the correct spelling for the doctor specializing in diagnosing and treating cancer?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Oncologyst
B.
Oncolgist
C.
Oncoloyist
D.
Oncologist

Quiz

10/10
Procedures and clinical actions
Which of the following is the correct spelling for the procedure using a flexible instrument to view the interior of a body cavity?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Endoscophy
B.
Endoscopy
C.
Endoscopi
D.
Endoscopie
Looking for more questions?Buy now

HOSA Medical Spelling Practice Test Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the HOSA Medical Spelling Practice Test practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Admission Test Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our HOSA Medical Spelling Practice Test Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 312 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 312 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our HOSA Medical Spelling Practice Test practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The HOSA Medical Spelling Practice Test Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Admission Test Database and are the best way to prepare for any HOSA Medical Spelling Practice Test exam. The HOSA Medical Spelling Practice Test practice tests consist of 312 questions divided by 6 topics and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The HOSA Medical Spelling Practice Test database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with HOSA Medical Spelling Practice Test Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the HOSA Medical Spelling Practice Test practice test . It is important to note that the HOSA Medical Spelling Practice Test Simulator does not replace the classic HOSA Medical Spelling Practice Test study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the HOSA Medical Spelling Practice Test exam.

BUY NOW

HOSA Medical Spelling Practice Test Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Admission Test practice test . Our HOSA Medical Spelling Practice Test Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our HOSA Medical Spelling Practice Test Simulator and how our unique HOSA Medical Spelling Practice Test Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:HOSA Medical Spelling Practice Test
  • Total number of questions:312
  • Number of questions for the test:100
  • Pass score:70%
  • Number of topics:6 Topics
Study topics:Number of questions:
  • Body systems:52 Questions
  • Diseases and conditions:52 Questions
  • Medical careers and specialties:52 Questions
  • Procedures and clinical actions:52 Questions
  • Pronunciation-sensitive terms:52 Questions
  • Word parts and form patterns:52 Questions

You can prepare for the HOSA Medical Spelling Practice Test exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our HOSA Medical Spelling Practice Test Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our HOSA Medical Spelling Practice Test Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all HOSA Medical Spelling Practice Test practice tests which consist of 312 questions that are divided by 6 topics and also provide study material to pass the final HOSA Medical Spelling Practice Test exam with guaranteed success. Our HOSA Medical Spelling Practice Test database contain hundreds of questions and Admission Test Tests related to HOSA Medical Spelling Practice Test Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW