20:00

Free Test
/ 10

Quiz

1/10
MAP Kindergarten & 1st Grade Math Practice Test - Full-Length
A solid (3D) shape has 6 square faces, 12 edges, and 8 vertices (corner points).​

What is the shape?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Cone
B.
Cylinder
C.
ube
D.
Square pyramid

Quiz

2/10
MAP Kindergarten & 1st Grade Reading- Level 1 - Quiz 1
Listen to the question:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Academic Test MAP Practice Test Diagnostic Test US-CDM-DGN-MPT-1670620632922 q1-a
B.
Academic Test MAP Practice Test Diagnostic Test US-CDM-DGN-MPT-1670620632922 q1-b
C.
Academic Test MAP Practice Test Diagnostic Test US-CDM-DGN-MPT-1670620632922 q1-c

Quiz

3/10
MAP Kindergarten & 1st Grade Reading- Level 1 - Quiz 2
Which of the following letters is the same letter as the large one you see here?​

G
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
J
B.
B
C.
G
D.
C

Quiz

4/10
MAP Kindergarten & 1st Grade Reading- Level 2 - Quiz 1
Look at these words:
accident the window broke I by
Which is a meaningful sentence made of these words?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
I window the accident by broke.
B.
Broke window I by the accident.
C.
I broke the window by accident.
D.
By broke the accident I window.

Quiz

5/10
MAP Kindergarten & 1st Grade Reading- Level 2 - Quiz 2
In which answer are the two words antonyms?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Dog,Cat.
B.
Big, Large.
C.
Blue,Red.
D.
Happy, Sad.

Quiz

6/10
MAP Kindergarten & 1st Grade Reading- Level 3 - Quiz 1
Look at the following sentence: ​
My birthday is in july. ​
Which word must start with a capital letter?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
birthday
B.
is
C.
in
D.
july

Quiz

7/10
MAP Kindergarten & 1st Grade Reading- Level 3 - Quiz 2
Listen to the word: blanket. ​
What are the syllables of the word “blanket”?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
/b/ + /lanket/
B.
/blanke/ + /t/
C.
/blan/ + /ket/
D.
/bla/ + /nk/ +/et/

Quiz

8/10
MAP Kindergarten & 1st Grade Reading Practice Test - Full-Length
Choose all the lowercase letters.
Select the answer
4 correct answers
A.
h
B.
n
C.
E
D.
j
E.
T
F.
M
G.
a

Quiz

9/10
MAP Kindergarten & 1st Grade Math - Level 1 - Quiz 1
How many animals are there in the line?
Academic Test MAP Practice Test Diagnostic Test US-CDM-DGN-MPT-1670620632922 1757154996985-28102
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
1
B.
2
C.
3
D.
4
E.
5

Quiz

10/10
MAP Kindergarten & 1st Grade Math - Level 1 - Quiz 2
Which of the following shapes is a circle?​
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Academic Test MAP Practice Test Diagnostic Test US-CDM-DGN-MPT-1670620632922 1757155129973-48964
B.
Academic Test MAP Practice Test Diagnostic Test US-CDM-DGN-MPT-1670620632922 1757155129973-84500
C.
Academic Test MAP Practice Test Diagnostic Test US-CDM-DGN-MPT-1670620632922 1757155129973-37878
D.
Academic Test MAP Practice Test Diagnostic Test US-CDM-DGN-MPT-1670620632922 1757155129973-22346
Looking for more questions?Buy now

MAP Practice Test Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the MAP Practice Test practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Diagnostic Test Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our MAP Practice Test Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 259 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 259 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our MAP Practice Test practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The MAP Practice Test Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Diagnostic Test Database and are the best way to prepare for any MAP Practice Test exam. The MAP Practice Test practice tests consist of 259 questions divided by 14 topics and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The MAP Practice Test database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with MAP Practice Test Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the MAP Practice Test practice test . It is important to note that the MAP Practice Test Simulator does not replace the classic MAP Practice Test study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the MAP Practice Test exam.

BUY NOW

MAP Practice Test Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Diagnostic Test practice test . Our MAP Practice Test Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our MAP Practice Test Simulator and how our unique MAP Practice Test Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:MAP Practice Test
  • Total number of questions:259
  • Number of questions for the test:100
  • Pass score:80%
  • Number of topics:14 Topics
Study topics:Number of questions:
  • MAP Kindergarten & 1st Grade Math - Level 1 - Quiz 1:15 Questions
  • MAP Kindergarten & 1st Grade Math - Level 1 - Quiz 2:15 Questions
  • MAP Kindergarten & 1st grade Math - Level 2 - Quiz 1:15 Questions
  • MAP Kindergarten & 1st Grade Math - Level 2 - Quiz 2:14 Questions
  • MAP Kindergarten & 1st Grade Math - Level 3 - Quiz 1:13 Questions
  • MAP Kindergarten & 1st Grade Math - Level 3 - Quiz 2:14 Questions
  • MAP Kindergarten & 1st Grade Math Practice Test - Full-Length:40 Questions
  • MAP Kindergarten & 1st Grade Reading Practice Test - Full-Length:43 Questions
  • MAP Kindergarten & 1st Grade Reading- Level 1 - Quiz 1:15 Questions
  • MAP Kindergarten & 1st Grade Reading- Level 1 - Quiz 2:15 Questions
  • MAP Kindergarten & 1st Grade Reading- Level 2 - Quiz 1:28 Questions
  • MAP Kindergarten & 1st Grade Reading- Level 2 - Quiz 2:2 Questions
  • MAP Kindergarten & 1st Grade Reading- Level 3 - Quiz 1:15 Questions
  • MAP Kindergarten & 1st Grade Reading- Level 3 - Quiz 2:15 Questions

You can prepare for the MAP Practice Test exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our MAP Practice Test Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our MAP Practice Test Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all MAP Practice Test practice tests which consist of 259 questions that are divided by 14 topics and also provide study material to pass the final MAP Practice Test exam with guaranteed success. Our MAP Practice Test database contain hundreds of questions and Diagnostic Test Tests related to MAP Practice Test Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW