20:00

10/480 Questions | Updated on 2023/09/25
Free Test
/ 10

4.6

Quiz

1/10
Abstractedness
Which of the following describes a person with high abstractedness?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
They prioritize practical solutions over theoretical ones.
B.
They tend to think in terms of concepts and theories.
C.
They have a preference for concrete tasks over abstract ones.
D.
They pay close attention to details and are highly practical.

Quiz

2/10
Apprehension
Which of the following actions is a sign of apprehension?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Talking excessively
B.
Laughing loudly
C.
Sweating profusely
D.
Being calm and relaxed

Quiz

3/10
Dominance
What is the dominant behavior in a leadership role?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Asking for others' opinions before making a decision
B.
Being assertive and taking charge
C.
Letting others take the lead
D.
Avoiding conflict at all costs

Quiz

4/10
Emotional stability
Emotional stability refers to:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
The capacity to form strong emotional bonds with others
B.
The tendency to experience negative emotions such as anxiety and sadness
C.
The ability to control one's emotions in difficult situations
D.
The ability to recognize and understand one's own emotions

Quiz

5/10
Liveliness
Which of the following traits is associated with high liveliness?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Reservedness
B.
Sociability
C.
Carefulness
D.
Restraint

Quiz

6/10
Openness to change
Which of the following statements best describes someone with high openness to change?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
They tend to be conservative and resistant to change.
B.
They are uncomfortable with ambiguity and uncertainty.
C.
They are willing to try new experiences and ideas.
D.
They prefer routine and predictability in their daily life.

Quiz

7/10
Perfectionism
What is the negative consequence of perfectionism?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Improved relationships with others
B.
Increased self-esteem
C.
Anxiety and depression
D.
Strong work ethic

Quiz

8/10
Privateness
What does privateness refer to in personality factor?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
The tendency to avoid social interaction
B.
The tendency to be open about personal opinions
C.
The tendency to keep personal information private
D.
The tendency to share personal information with others

Quiz

9/10
Reasoning
In deductive reasoning, which of the following is true?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
The conclusion is irrelevant to the premises.
B.
The conclusion is always true if the premises are true.
C.
The conclusion is always false if the premises are false.
D.
The conclusion may be true even if the premises are false.

Quiz

10/10
Rule-consciousness
Which of the following statements represents a person with high rule-consciousness?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
They prioritize their own interests over following rules.
B.
They ignore rules altogether.
C.
They are more likely to follow rules even if it means sacrificing personal interests.
D.
They follow rules only if they see immediate benefits.
Looking for more questions?Buy now

16PH-5 Test Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the 16PH-5 Test practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Employment Test Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our 16PH-5 Test Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 480 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 480 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our 16PH-5 Test practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The 16PH-5 Test Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Employment Test Database and are the best way to prepare for any 16PH-5 Test exam. The 16PH-5 Test practice tests consist of 480 questions divided by 16 topics and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The 16PH-5 Test database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with 16PH-5 Test Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the 16PH-5 Test practice test . It is important to note that the 16PH-5 Test Simulator does not replace the classic 16PH-5 Test study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the 16PH-5 Test exam.

BUY NOW

16PH-5 Test Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Employment Test practice test . Our 16PH-5 Test Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our 16PH-5 Test Simulator and how our unique 16PH-5 Test Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:16PH-5 Test
  • Total number of questions:480
  • Number of questions for the test:90
  • Pass score:80%
  • Number of topics:16 Topics
Study topics:Number of questions:
  • Abstractedness:30 Questions
  • Apprehension:30 Questions
  • Dominance:30 Questions
  • Emotional stability:30 Questions
  • Liveliness:30 Questions
  • Openness to change:30 Questions
  • Perfectionism:30 Questions
  • Privateness:30 Questions
  • Reasoning:30 Questions
  • Rule-consciousness:30 Questions
  • Self-reliance:30 Questions
  • Sensitivity:30 Questions
  • Social boldness:30 Questions
  • Tension:30 Questions
  • Vigilance:30 Questions
  • Warmth:30 Questions

You can prepare for the 16PH-5 Test exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our 16PH-5 Test Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our 16PH-5 Test Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all 16PH-5 Test practice tests which consist of 480 questions that are divided by 16 topics and also provide study material to pass the final 16PH-5 Test exam with guaranteed success. Our 16PH-5 Test database contain hundreds of questions and Employment Test Tests related to 16PH-5 Test Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW