20:00

10/226 Questions | Updated on 2023/09/25
Free Test
/ 10

4.6

Quiz

1/10
Univeral Profile - Openness (Ideas)
I'm a big fan of exploring new theoretical and conceptual learning
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Strongly Agree
B.
Neutral
C.
Disagree
D.
Agree
E.
Strongly Disagree

Quiz

2/10
Univeral Profile - Openness (Actions)
I'm a creature of habit
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Disagree
B.
Neutral
C.
Strongly Agree
D.
Strongly Disagree
E.
Agree

Quiz

3/10
Univeral Profile - Openness (Fantasy)
I despise squandering time fantasising
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Disagree
B.
Strongly Agree
C.
Agree
D.
Neutral
E.
Strongly Disagree

Quiz

4/10
Univeral Profile - Openness (Values)
I assume there is something wrong with a person if they don't have established values by the age of 25
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Disagree
B.
Strongly Disagree
C.
Strongly Agree
D.
Agree
E.
Neutral

Quiz

5/10
Univeral Profile - Openness (Feelings)
Extreme feelings are unusual in my life
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Strongly Agree
B.
Agree
C.
Strongly Disagree
D.
Disagree
E.
Neutral

Quiz

6/10
Univeral Profile - Openness (Aesthetics)
I am fascinated by the designs I perceive in art and the environment
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Strongly Disagree
B.
Neutral
C.
Agree
D.
Disagree
E.
Strongly Agree

Quiz

7/10
Univeral Profile - Neuroticism (Anxiety)
Most people have more anxieties than I do
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Neutral
B.
Strongly Agree
C.
Agree
D.
Strongly Disagree
E.
Disagree

Quiz

8/10
Univeral Profile - Neuroticism (Angry Hostility)
I find even trivial irritants to be aggravating
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Agree
B.
Strongly Agree
C.
Disagree
D.
Neutral
E.
Strongly Disagree

Quiz

9/10
Univeral Profile - Neuroticism (Vulnerability)
When I'm under a lot of pressure, from time to time feel like I'm falling apart
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Agree
B.
Disagree
C.
Strongly Disagree
D.
Strongly Agree
E.
Neutral

Quiz

10/10
Univeral Profile - Neuroticism (Impulsiveness)
I'm not too concerned if I can't get my way
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Strongly Disagree
B.
Agree
C.
Neutral
D.
Disagree
E.
Strongly Agree
Looking for more questions?Buy now

Big Five Test Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the Big Five Test practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Employment Test Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our Big Five Test Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 226 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 226 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our Big Five Test practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The Big Five Test Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Employment Test Database and are the best way to prepare for any Big Five Test exam. The Big Five Test practice tests consist of 226 questions divided by 30 topics and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The Big Five Test database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with Big Five Test Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the Big Five Test practice test . It is important to note that the Big Five Test Simulator does not replace the classic Big Five Test study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the Big Five Test exam.

BUY NOW

Big Five Test Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Employment Test practice test . Our Big Five Test Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our Big Five Test Simulator and how our unique Big Five Test Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:Big Five Test
  • Total number of questions:226
  • Number of questions for the test:50
  • Pass score:80%
  • Number of topics:30 Topics
Study topics:Number of questions:
  • Univeral Profile - Agreeableness (Altruism):7 Questions
  • Univeral Profile - Agreeableness (Compliance):6 Questions
  • Univeral Profile - Agreeableness (Modesty):8 Questions
  • Univeral Profile - Agreeableness (Straightforwardness):8 Questions
  • Univeral Profile - Agreeableness (Tender- Mindedness):8 Questions
  • Univeral Profile - Agreeableness (Trust):7 Questions
  • Univeral Profile - Conscientiousness (Achievement Striving):7 Questions
  • Univeral Profile - Conscientiousness (Competence):7 Questions
  • Univeral Profile - Conscientiousness (Deliberation):8 Questions
  • Univeral Profile - Conscientiousness (Dutifulness):8 Questions
  • Univeral Profile - Conscientiousness (Order):8 Questions
  • Univeral Profile - Conscientiousness (Self-Discipline):8 Questions
  • Univeral Profile - Extraversion (Activity):8 Questions
  • Univeral Profile - Extraversion (Assertiveness):8 Questions
  • Univeral Profile - Extraversion (Excitement-Seeking):7 Questions
  • Univeral Profile - Extraversion (Gregariousness):8 Questions
  • Univeral Profile - Extraversion (Positive Emotions):5 Questions
  • Univeral Profile - Extraversion (Warmth):8 Questions
  • Univeral Profile - Neuroticism (Angry Hostility):8 Questions
  • Univeral Profile - Neuroticism (Anxiety):8 Questions
  • Univeral Profile - Neuroticism (Depression):8 Questions
  • Univeral Profile - Neuroticism (Impulsiveness):8 Questions
  • Univeral Profile - Neuroticism (Self-Consciousness):8 Questions
  • Univeral Profile - Neuroticism (Vulnerability):7 Questions
  • Univeral Profile - Openness (Actions):7 Questions
  • Univeral Profile - Openness (Aesthetics):7 Questions
  • Univeral Profile - Openness (Fantasy):8 Questions
  • Univeral Profile - Openness (Feelings):7 Questions
  • Univeral Profile - Openness (Ideas):8 Questions
  • Univeral Profile - Openness (Values):8 Questions

You can prepare for the Big Five Test exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our Big Five Test Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our Big Five Test Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all Big Five Test practice tests which consist of 226 questions that are divided by 30 topics and also provide study material to pass the final Big Five Test exam with guaranteed success. Our Big Five Test database contain hundreds of questions and Employment Test Tests related to Big Five Test Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW