20:00

Free Test
/ 10

Quiz

1/10
Numerical Reasoning
If production of Grade B Wireless Headphones increased by 26% from 2022 to 2023, what would be the value of Grade B Wireless Headphones produced in 2023? Aptitude Test Caliper Profile Test Employment Test US-PTT-PRS-CPT-1682581878823 q2
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
$226,800
B.
$151,200
C.
$126,000
D.
$113,400

Quiz

2/10
Verbal Reasoning
Psychotherapists recognize that the law is generally in place to uphold client-therapist confidentiality. However, there are situations that may occur where the therapist is under obligation to break that confidence. This obligation can vary depending upon where the therapist is practicing and it may occur as a result of their employment contract or of the law. Where such an issue does occur, the therapist is expected to firstly try and discuss the presenting issue with their client. However, in situations where the factors under consideration are particularly urgent, it is accepted that this cannot always be the case. Legitimate breaches of confidentiality relate to circumstances where the information the client has shared relates to acts of terrorism; information of this nature must be reported. There are other circumstances where breaching confidentiality may be considered legitimate, for example, in the case of serious crime or suspected child abuse. Individual employers and independent therapists have their own boundaries but must agree on this contractually with their clients at the outset of the therapeutic relationship. Being obliged to break confidentiality in a therapeutic relationship is always a direct result of the law.
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
True
B.
Cannot Tell
C.
False

Quiz

3/10
Personality
In a team project, I prefer to:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Take charge and lead the project
B.
Avoid working in a team altogether
C.
Work collaboratively with my team members to achieve the project's goals
D.
Let others take the lead while I work quietly in the background

Quiz

4/10
Numerical Reasoning
What was the total value of Grade A and C Wireless Headphones produced in 2019? Aptitude Test Caliper Profile Test Employment Test US-PTT-PRS-CPT-1682581878823 q1
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
$540,000
B.
$490,000
C.
$550,000
D.
$790,000

Quiz

5/10
Verbal Reasoning
Psychotherapists recognize that the law is generally in place to uphold client-therapist confidentiality. However, there are situations that may occur where the therapist is under obligation to break that confidence. This obligation can vary depending upon where the therapist is practicing and it may occur as a result of their employment contract or of the law. Where such an issue does occur, the therapist is expected to firstly try and discuss the presenting issue with their client. However, in situations where the factors under consideration are particularly urgent, it is accepted that this cannot always be the case. Legitimate breaches of confidentiality relate to circumstances where the information the client has shared relates to acts of terrorism; information of this nature must be reported. There are other circumstances where breaching confidentiality may be considered legitimate, for example, in the case of serious crime or suspected child abuse. Individual employers and independent therapists have their own boundaries but must agree on this contractually with their clients at the outset of the therapeutic relationship. When a client reports their involvement in an act of terrorism, their therapist is legally obliged to report this.
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
True
B.
False
C.
Cannot Tell

Quiz

6/10
Personality
Which statement best describes your approach to problem-solving?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
I usually delegate problem-solving tasks to someone else
B.
I tend to procrastinate and avoid making decisions until the last minute
C.
I gather as much information as possible and analyze it carefully before making a decision
D.
I rely on my intuition and gut feeling to make decisions

Quiz

7/10
Situational Judgement
A week ago, your manager asked you to transfer one of your employees to the production department for one day in order to help with product manufacture, as it is not possible to produce the batch on time. You agreed and have already found a replacement for this employee. However, the next morning you realise that you forgot to assign a new person to your tasks and now you are short of people. What should you do in this situation?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
A. You will still assign an employee to work in the production department for the whole day. Correct
B.
C. You will personally help the production department with the manufacture of products.
C.
B. You will transfer your employee to the production department for half a day.
D.
E. You will call an employee who has a day off and ask them to come to work as soon as possible to replace your employee.
E.
D. You will refuse to help the production department because of the lack of employees in your own team.

Quiz

8/10
Logical Reasoning
Aptitude Test Caliper Profile Test Employment Test US-PTT-PRS-CPT-1682581878823 job-test-retail-test-volkswagen-numerical-reasoning-test-250 The figures change in a certain sequence. Determine which of the images marked with letters A to F should be in the empty space.
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
B
B.
F
C.
A
D.
D
E.
C
F.
E Correct

Quiz

9/10
Situational Judgement
Your team received a new task as part of work on a major project. You meet with your manager, get to know the details of the project and set specific tasks to be completed. The manager tells you that if the project is successful, not only is income expected to increase over the next few months and the company's reputation improved, but also an influx of new clients. What would you do in this situation?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
B. This is an important project and you want your employees to contribute and take full responsibility. You will bring people together and get them up to speed and then let everyone choose their role in the work process.
B.
C. This could be a good chance to practice teamwork. When you bring your employees together, you will ask what ideas they have. You will then set your task for each team member based on their skills. You would then hold weekly meetings where everyone working on the project could share their ideas and note progress. Correct
C.
А. Since this project is very important, you will take an active part in working on it and will take on the most important tasks. For the remaining tasks, you will assign the most experienced employees from your team.
D.
D. This is an important task and you should start working on it as soon as possible. You send a letter with instructions to each employee. You wish to emphasise the importance of this mission and ask your entire department to focus on it. You will also ask them to contact you in person immediately if they have any difficulties.

Quiz

10/10
Logical Reasoning
Aptitude Test Caliper Profile Test Employment Test US-PTT-PRS-CPT-1682581878823 job-test-retail-test-volkswagen-numerical-reasoning-test-251 The figures change in a certain sequence. Determine which of the images marked with letters A to F should be in the empty space.
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
C
B.
E
C.
B
D.
F
E.
A
F.
D Correct
Looking for more questions?Buy now

Caliper Profile Test Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the Caliper Profile Test practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Employment Test Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our Caliper Profile Test Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 1170 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 1170 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our Caliper Profile Test practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The Caliper Profile Test Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Employment Test Database and are the best way to prepare for any Caliper Profile Test exam. The Caliper Profile Test practice tests consist of 1170 questions divided by 5 topics and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The Caliper Profile Test database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with Caliper Profile Test Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the Caliper Profile Test practice test . It is important to note that the Caliper Profile Test Simulator does not replace the classic Caliper Profile Test study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the Caliper Profile Test exam.

BUY NOW

Caliper Profile Test Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Employment Test practice test . Our Caliper Profile Test Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our Caliper Profile Test Simulator and how our unique Caliper Profile Test Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:Caliper Profile Test
  • Total number of questions:1170
  • Number of questions for the test:100
  • Pass score:80%
  • Number of topics:5 Topics
Study topics:Number of questions:
  • Logical Reasoning:30 Questions
  • Numerical Reasoning:399 Questions
  • Personality:144 Questions
  • Situational Judgement:54 Questions
  • Verbal Reasoning:543 Questions

You can prepare for the Caliper Profile Test exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our Caliper Profile Test Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our Caliper Profile Test Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all Caliper Profile Test practice tests which consist of 1170 questions that are divided by 5 topics and also provide study material to pass the final Caliper Profile Test exam with guaranteed success. Our Caliper Profile Test database contain hundreds of questions and Employment Test Tests related to Caliper Profile Test Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW