20:00

Free Test
/ 10

Quiz

1/10
Mixed Questions
If you see a "lane closed ahead" sign you should:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
make a U-turn. You are on the wrong side of the road.
B.
merge into the correct lane when it is safe.
C.
speed to the end of the closed lane and try to get into the other lane.

Quiz

2/10
Mixed Questions
If you remain in the back blind spot of a large vehicle:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
the large vehicle will take much longer to stop.
B.
you can reduce fuel consumption.
C.
you increase the chance of a crash.

Quiz

3/10
Mixed Questions
You should increase your following distance:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
at night or if it is raining.
B.
when the road is slippery.
C.
All of the above.

Quiz

4/10
Mixed Questions
When passing a pedestrian who is walking on the road and an oncoming vehicle is approaching, you should:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
keep driving, you have the right-of-way.
B.
honk your horn to warn the pedestrian.
C.
slow down and let the vehicle pass first.

Quiz

5/10
Mixed Questions
The best way to deal with tailgaters is to:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
let them pass if it's safe to do so.
B.
flash your brake lights.
C.
always keep your eyes focused ahead of your car.

Quiz

6/10
Mixed Questions
If you continually pass the other vehicles on a road with one lane in each direction, you will:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
help prevent the chances of a crash occurring due to traffic congestion.
B.
get to your destination much faster.
C.
increase your chances of being involved in an accident.

Quiz

7/10
Mixed Questions
This road sign means: License Alabama - Car Driving License Driving License US-LCN-DRN-CDL-1649632378273 alabama-permit-test-q-7
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Railroad Crossing
B.
One Way
C.
Limited parking

Quiz

8/10
Mixed Questions
Alcohol:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
improves your reaction time.
B.
makes it easier to make correct decisions.
C.
makes you less aware of what is happening to your driving abilities.

Quiz

9/10
Mixed Questions
What do flashing red lights on a school bus indicate?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
The bus is stopped to load or discharge passengers.
B.
Traffic that approaches from either direction may proceed.
C.
The bus is about to stop

Quiz

10/10
Mixed Questions
Roads are the most slippery:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
the first rain after a dry spell.
B.
after it has been raining for an hour or more.
C.
for the first 2 hours of a rain storm.
Looking for more questions?Buy now

Alabama - Car Driving License Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the Alabama - Car Driving License practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Driving License Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our Alabama - Car Driving License Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 599 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 599 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our Alabama - Car Driving License practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The Alabama - Car Driving License Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Driving License Database and are the best way to prepare for any Alabama - Car Driving License exam. The Alabama - Car Driving License practice tests consist of 599 questions divided by 1 topics and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The Alabama - Car Driving License database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with Alabama - Car Driving License Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the Alabama - Car Driving License practice test . It is important to note that the Alabama - Car Driving License Simulator does not replace the classic Alabama - Car Driving License study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the Alabama - Car Driving License exam.

BUY NOW

Alabama - Car Driving License Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Driving License practice test . Our Alabama - Car Driving License Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our Alabama - Car Driving License Simulator and how our unique Alabama - Car Driving License Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:Alabama - Car Driving License
  • Total number of questions:599
  • Number of questions for the test:50
  • Pass score:80%
  • Number of topics:1 Topics
Study topics:Number of questions:
  • Mixed Questions:599 Questions

You can prepare for the Alabama - Car Driving License exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our Alabama - Car Driving License Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our Alabama - Car Driving License Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all Alabama - Car Driving License practice tests which consist of 599 questions that are divided by 1 topics and also provide study material to pass the final Alabama - Car Driving License exam with guaranteed success. Our Alabama - Car Driving License database contain hundreds of questions and Driving License Tests related to Alabama - Car Driving License Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW