20:00

Free Test
/ 10

|
4.6

Quiz

1/10
Mixed Questions
To reduce the chance of rollover, you should:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
put the lightest parts of the cargo under the heaviest parts.
B.
distributed the cargo as low as possible inside the trailer.
C.
place the cargo as high as possible inside the trailer.

Quiz

2/10
CDL Combination Vehicles
When driving a 50 foot combination vehicle at 50 mph in ideal conditions, you should keep at least ____ seconds of space in front of you.
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
10
B.
5
C.
6

Quiz

3/10
Mixed Questions
If the safety relief valve in the air brake system releases air:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
this will supply more power to the brakes.
B.
something is wrong.
C.
the valve is fully operational.

Quiz

4/10
CDL Combination Vehicles
When you turn suddenly while pulling doubles, which trailer is most likely to turn over?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
The rear trailer is twice as likely to turn over as the tractor.
B.
All trailers are equally likely to turn over.
C.
The front trailer is twice as likely to turn over as the tractor.

Quiz

5/10
Mixed Questions
When backing, as soon as you see the trailer getting off the proper path, you should:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
to keep a firm grip on the steering wheel and continue backing.
B.
turn the top of the steering wheel in the direction of the drift.
C.
turn the top of the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the drift.

Quiz

6/10
CDL Combination Vehicles
If you cannot make a right turn without entering another traffic lane, you should:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
turn wide as you complete the turn.
B.
turn wide before you start the turn.
C.
swing wide to the left before starting the turn.

Quiz

7/10
Mixed Questions
To test the service brake:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
shift your transmission to a low gear, pump the brake pedal three times, then hold it down for five seconds.
B.
gently try to pull forward with the trailer parking brake on, then release the brake.
C.
push the brake pedal firmly while going about 5 mph.

Quiz

8/10
CDL Combination Vehicles
When driving on slippery roads, you should NOT:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
use the engine brake.
B.
try to anticipate stops early.
C.
go slowly.

Quiz

9/10
Mixed Questions
Cargo tie-downs are used to:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
keep cargo from shifting or falling.
B.
prevent right-turn accidents.
C.
prevent freezing.

Quiz

10/10
CDL Combination Vehicles
If the drive wheels begin to spin when accelerating, you should:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
continue to accelerate.
B.
take your foot off the accelerator.
C.
brake gently.
Looking for more questions?Buy now

Alabama - Class X Endorsements Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the Alabama - Class X Endorsements practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Driving License Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our Alabama - Class X Endorsements Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 340 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 340 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our Alabama - Class X Endorsements practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The Alabama - Class X Endorsements Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Driving License Database and are the best way to prepare for any Alabama - Class X Endorsements exam. The Alabama - Class X Endorsements practice tests consist of 340 questions divided by 1 topics and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The Alabama - Class X Endorsements database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with Alabama - Class X Endorsements Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the Alabama - Class X Endorsements practice test . It is important to note that the Alabama - Class X Endorsements Simulator does not replace the classic Alabama - Class X Endorsements study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the Alabama - Class X Endorsements exam.

BUY NOW

Alabama - Class X Endorsements Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Driving License practice test . Our Alabama - Class X Endorsements Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our Alabama - Class X Endorsements Simulator and how our unique Alabama - Class X Endorsements Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:Alabama - Class X Endorsements
  • Total number of questions:340
  • Number of questions for the test:50
  • Pass score:80%
  • Number of topics:1 Topics
Study topics:Number of questions:
  • CDL Combination Vehicles:340 Questions

You can prepare for the Alabama - Class X Endorsements exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our Alabama - Class X Endorsements Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our Alabama - Class X Endorsements Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all Alabama - Class X Endorsements practice tests which consist of 340 questions that are divided by 1 topics and also provide study material to pass the final Alabama - Class X Endorsements exam with guaranteed success. Our Alabama - Class X Endorsements database contain hundreds of questions and Driving License Tests related to Alabama - Class X Endorsements Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW