20:00

10/280 Questions | Updated on 2023/09/25
Free Test
/ 10

4.6

Quiz

1/10
Mixed Questions
If you realize you are going to be later to your destination than you expected, you should:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
exceed the posted speed limit when no other vehicles are near.
B.
speed up
C.
deal with it and accept the delay

Quiz

2/10
Mixed Questions
Depending on the length and width of a school bus, the blind spot behind the bus could extend up to:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
150 feet
B.
400 feet
C.
200 feet

Quiz

3/10
Mixed Questions
The safety valve is usually set to open at:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
150 psi
B.
75 psi
C.
200 psi
D.
100 psi

Quiz

4/10
Mixed Questions
______are mounted on the front corners of the bus.
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Emergency doors
B.
Outside left and right side rearview mirrors
C.
Warning devices
D.
Outside left and right side cross view mirrors

Quiz

5/10
Mixed Questions
If your bus leans toward the outside on a banked curve:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
you are braking too hard
B.
you are driving too fast
C.
you are driving too slow
D.
you are turning too soon

Quiz

6/10
Mixed Questions
For safety during a trip, you should:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
drive on the shoulder of the road.
B.
pull off the road and stop.
C.
shift into a lower gear.
D.
use your senses to check for problems

Quiz

7/10
Mixed Questions
You should adjust outside mirrors:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
before a trip begins.
B.
while students get on the bus.
C.
while students get off the bus.
D.
during a trip.

Quiz

8/10
Mixed Questions
If driving a charter bus, you should:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
tell passengers to fill the back of the bus first.
B.
allow passengers on the bus early.
C.
explain the passenger comfort and safety rules while driving.
D.
not allow passengers on the bus until departure time.

Quiz

9/10
Mixed Questions
Active railroad crossings:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
do not have any type of traffic control device at the crossing.
B.
have a traffic control device installed at the crossing to regulate traffic.
C.
require drivers to recognize the crossing, search for any train and decide if there is sufficient space to cross safely.
D.
All of the above

Quiz

10/10
Mixed Questions
When arriving at a destination, it is best to tell passengers to take their carry-ons with them:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
at least twice.
B.
before coming to a complete stop.
C.
after stopping.
D.
as they get off the bus.
Looking for more questions?Buy now

Alabama - Class S Endorsements Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the Alabama - Class S Endorsements practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Driving License Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our Alabama - Class S Endorsements Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 280 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 280 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our Alabama - Class S Endorsements practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The Alabama - Class S Endorsements Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Driving License Database and are the best way to prepare for any Alabama - Class S Endorsements exam. The Alabama - Class S Endorsements practice tests consist of 280 questions divided by 1 topics and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The Alabama - Class S Endorsements database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with Alabama - Class S Endorsements Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the Alabama - Class S Endorsements practice test . It is important to note that the Alabama - Class S Endorsements Simulator does not replace the classic Alabama - Class S Endorsements study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the Alabama - Class S Endorsements exam.

BUY NOW

Alabama - Class S Endorsements Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Driving License practice test . Our Alabama - Class S Endorsements Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our Alabama - Class S Endorsements Simulator and how our unique Alabama - Class S Endorsements Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:Alabama - Class S Endorsements
  • Total number of questions:280
  • Number of questions for the test:50
  • Pass score:80%
  • Number of topics:1 Topics
Study topics:Number of questions:
  • Mixed Questions:280 Questions

You can prepare for the Alabama - Class S Endorsements exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our Alabama - Class S Endorsements Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our Alabama - Class S Endorsements Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all Alabama - Class S Endorsements practice tests which consist of 280 questions that are divided by 1 topics and also provide study material to pass the final Alabama - Class S Endorsements exam with guaranteed success. Our Alabama - Class S Endorsements database contain hundreds of questions and Driving License Tests related to Alabama - Class S Endorsements Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW