20:00

Free Test
/ 10

Quiz

1/10
Mixed Questions
If you are caught in strong winds, you should:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
keep a strong grip on the steering wheel and slow down or pull off the roadway.
B.
immediately take your foot off the accelerator.
C.
speed up while keeping a strong grip on the steering wheel.

Quiz

2/10
Mixed Questions
To know how much space you should keep in front of you:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
estimate how many vehicle lengths there are between you and the vehicle ahead.
B.
wait until the vehicle ahead of you passes a clear landmark, then count off the seconds until you reach the same spot.
C.
estimate how many seconds it would take you to reach the vehicle ahead.

Quiz

3/10
Mixed Questions
In newer vehicles with air brakes, you put on the parking brake:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
placing the transmission in Park.
B.
using a P-shaped, yellow control knob.
C.
using a diamond-shaped, yellow, push-pull control knob.

Quiz

4/10
Mixed Questions
Which of these describes the proper braking technique when driving on a long and steep downgrade?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Release the brakes until your speed is 5 mph above your safe speed, then apply the brakes. When your speed has decreased to your safe speed, repeat the previous steps.
B.
Apply the brakes. When your speed has been reduced to 5 mph below your safe speed, release the brakes. When your speed has increased to your safe speed, repeat the previous steps.
C.
Apply the brakes until your speed has been reduced to 5 mph, then release the brakes. When your speed has increased to your safe speed, repeat the previous steps.

Quiz

5/10
Mixed Questions
By pushing the trailer air supply control knob in, you:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
shut the air off and put on the trailer emergency brakes.
B.
supply the trailer with air.
C.
supply the tires with air.

Quiz

6/10
Mixed Questions
To know how much space you should keep in front of you when driving at speeds below 40 mph, one good rule says you need at least ______ for each ______ of vehicle length.
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
1 second; 10 feet
B.
1 second; 5 feet
C.
2 seconds; 10 feet

Quiz

7/10
Mixed Questions
When backing, you should:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
avoid using the mirrors.
B.
back quickly.
C.
use a helper if possible.

Quiz

8/10
Mixed Questions
Excessive use of the service brakes results in overheating. Too much heat can:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
make the brakes stop working.
B.
cause the brakes to grab.
C.
cause the brakes apply unevenly.

Quiz

9/10
Mixed Questions
In vehicles with air brakes, the air compressor governor:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
controls how much air the air compressor will pump into the air storage tanks.
B.
controls when the air storage tanks will pump air into the air compressor.
C.
controls when the air compressor will pump air into the air storage tanks.

Quiz

10/10
Mixed Questions
A bridge formula permits:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
less maximum axle weight for axles that are close together.
B.
more maximum axle weight for axles that are closer together.
C.
less maximum axle weight for axles that are far apart.
Looking for more questions?Buy now

Alabama - Class T Endorsements Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the Alabama - Class T Endorsements practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Driving License Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our Alabama - Class T Endorsements Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 339 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 339 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our Alabama - Class T Endorsements practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The Alabama - Class T Endorsements Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Driving License Database and are the best way to prepare for any Alabama - Class T Endorsements exam. The Alabama - Class T Endorsements practice tests consist of 339 questions divided by 1 topics and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The Alabama - Class T Endorsements database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with Alabama - Class T Endorsements Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the Alabama - Class T Endorsements practice test . It is important to note that the Alabama - Class T Endorsements Simulator does not replace the classic Alabama - Class T Endorsements study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the Alabama - Class T Endorsements exam.

BUY NOW

Alabama - Class T Endorsements Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Driving License practice test . Our Alabama - Class T Endorsements Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our Alabama - Class T Endorsements Simulator and how our unique Alabama - Class T Endorsements Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:Alabama - Class T Endorsements
  • Total number of questions:339
  • Number of questions for the test:50
  • Pass score:80%
  • Number of topics:1 Topics
Study topics:Number of questions:
  • Mixed Questions:339 Questions

You can prepare for the Alabama - Class T Endorsements exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our Alabama - Class T Endorsements Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our Alabama - Class T Endorsements Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all Alabama - Class T Endorsements practice tests which consist of 339 questions that are divided by 1 topics and also provide study material to pass the final Alabama - Class T Endorsements exam with guaranteed success. Our Alabama - Class T Endorsements database contain hundreds of questions and Driving License Tests related to Alabama - Class T Endorsements Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW