20:00

10/1050 Questions | Updated on 2023/07/05
Free Test
/ 10

4.6

Quiz

1/10
Mixed Questions
When approaching a traffic light that has been green for a long time, you should:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
speed up to get through the light.
B.
maintain your current speed.
C.
start slowing down and be ready to stop.

Quiz

2/10
Mixed Questions
Glad hands are:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
warning devices.
B.
coupling devices.
C.
securement devices.

Quiz

3/10
Mixed Questions
When you have to back, you should always try to back toward the driver's side because:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
backing toward the left side is more dangerous.
B.
you can see better and watch the rear of your vehicle out the side window.
C.
None of the above.

Quiz

4/10
Mixed Questions
If you are traveling at 55 mph in a 30 foot vehicle, how many seconds of following distance should you have?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
3 seconds
B.
4 seconds
C.
5 seconds

Quiz

5/10
Mixed Questions
Road surfaces where water collects can create conditions that cause a vehicle to hydroplane. Which of the following is an indication of standing water?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Clear reflections
B.
Tire splashes
C.
All of the above.

Quiz

6/10
Mixed Questions
When a tire fails, do NOT:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
stay off the brake until the vehicle has slowed down.
B.
keep a firm grip on the steering wheel.
C.
brake, unless you're about to run into something.

Quiz

7/10
Mixed Questions
Perception Distance + Reaction Distance + Brake Lag Distance + Braking Distance = ?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Stopping Distance - (minus) Brake Fade Distance
B.
Total Stopping Distance
C.
Total Air Pressure

Quiz

8/10
Mixed Questions
When the spring brakes are on, you should:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
pump the brakes.
B.
not push the brake pedal down.
C.
press the accelerator.

Quiz

9/10
Mixed Questions
How can you determine your following distance?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
When the vehicle ahead of you passes a stationary object on the side of road, start counting the seconds it takes you to reach that same object.
B.
Pass a stationary object and count how many seconds it takes the vehicle ahead of you to reach that same object.
C.
When the vehicle ahead of you passes a stationary object such as a sign along the road, use the stopwatch on your smartphone to determine how long it takes you to reach that same object.

Quiz

10/10
Mixed Questions
What should you do at an accident scene, among other things, to help prevent another accident?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Stay in your vehicle and file an accident report.
B.
If you are stopping to help, park in the area immediately around the accident.
C.
Put on your 4-way emergency flashers.
Looking for more questions?Buy now

Florida - (CDL) Commercial driver's licenses Test Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the Florida - (CDL) Commercial driver's licenses Test practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Driving License Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our Florida - (CDL) Commercial driver's licenses Test Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 1050 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 1050 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our Florida - (CDL) Commercial driver's licenses Test practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The Florida - (CDL) Commercial driver's licenses Test Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Driving License Database and are the best way to prepare for any Florida - (CDL) Commercial driver's licenses Test exam. The Florida - (CDL) Commercial driver's licenses Test practice tests consist of 1050 questions divided by 1 topics and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The Florida - (CDL) Commercial driver's licenses Test database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with Florida - (CDL) Commercial driver's licenses Test Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the Florida - (CDL) Commercial driver's licenses Test practice test . It is important to note that the Florida - (CDL) Commercial driver's licenses Test Simulator does not replace the classic Florida - (CDL) Commercial driver's licenses Test study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the Florida - (CDL) Commercial driver's licenses Test exam.

BUY NOW

Florida - (CDL) Commercial driver's licenses Test Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Driving License practice test . Our Florida - (CDL) Commercial driver's licenses Test Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our Florida - (CDL) Commercial driver's licenses Test Simulator and how our unique Florida - (CDL) Commercial driver's licenses Test Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:Florida - (CDL) Commercial driver's licenses Test
  • Total number of questions:1050
  • Number of questions for the test:50
  • Pass score:80%
  • Number of topics:1 Topics
Study topics:Number of questions:
  • Mixed Questions:1050 Questions

You can prepare for the Florida - (CDL) Commercial driver's licenses Test exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our Florida - (CDL) Commercial driver's licenses Test Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our Florida - (CDL) Commercial driver's licenses Test Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all Florida - (CDL) Commercial driver's licenses Test practice tests which consist of 1050 questions that are divided by 1 topics and also provide study material to pass the final Florida - (CDL) Commercial driver's licenses Test exam with guaranteed success. Our Florida - (CDL) Commercial driver's licenses Test database contain hundreds of questions and Driving License Tests related to Florida - (CDL) Commercial driver's licenses Test Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW