20:00

10/300 Questions | Updated on 2023/07/05
Free Test
/ 10

4.6

Quiz

1/10
Mixed Questions
What is the most important reason to inspect your vehicle?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Saving money by preventing costly repairs.
B.
Your safety and that of other road users.
C.
Vehicle inspection is required by federal and state laws.

Quiz

2/10
Mixed Questions
Engine oil pressure should come up to normal within _________ after the engine is started.
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
two minutes
B.
seconds
C.
five minutes

Quiz

3/10
Mixed Questions
When inspecting tanks, which of the following is the most important thing you should check for?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Leaks
B.
Rust
C.
Exhaust pipes

Quiz

4/10
Mixed Questions
If the vehicle ahead of you is smaller than yours:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
it will take the same amount of time to stop.
B.
it will usually take longer to stop.
C.
it can probably stop faster than you can.

Quiz

5/10
Mixed Questions
Before leaving your vehicle unattended, you should:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Remove the keys.
B.
Apply the parking brake.
C.
All of the above.

Quiz

6/10
Mixed Questions
If a material is transported in a reportable quantity, the shipper displays the letters ___ on the shipping paper and package.
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
MT
B.
RQ
C.
RM

Quiz

7/10
Mixed Questions
A liquid tank is divided into several smaller tanks by bulkheads. After filling the smaller tanks, most of the weight should be in the:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
front of the vehicle.
B.
rear of the vehicle.
C.
middle of the vehicle.

Quiz

8/10
Mixed Questions
The identification numbers assigned to chemicals can be found:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
on the HazMat website.
B.
in the DOT Emergency Response Guide.
C.
in the driver's manual.

Quiz

9/10
Mixed Questions
When conducting a pre-trip inspection:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
the vehicle inspection report should not be reviewed unless your supervisor tells you to do so.
B.
you should review the last vehicle inspection report.
C.
the inspection report should only be reviewed if you will be carrying passengers.

Quiz

10/10
Mixed Questions
Placards must be placed:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
on the front, rear and both sides of the vehicle.
B.
on the rear only.
C.
on the front only.
Looking for more questions?Buy now

California - Class N Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the California - Class N practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Driving License Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our California - Class N Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 300 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 300 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our California - Class N practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The California - Class N Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Driving License Database and are the best way to prepare for any California - Class N exam. The California - Class N practice tests consist of 300 questions divided by 1 topics and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The California - Class N database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with California - Class N Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the California - Class N practice test . It is important to note that the California - Class N Simulator does not replace the classic California - Class N study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the California - Class N exam.

BUY NOW

California - Class N Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Driving License practice test . Our California - Class N Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our California - Class N Simulator and how our unique California - Class N Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:California - Class N
  • Total number of questions:300
  • Number of questions for the test:50
  • Pass score:80%
  • Number of topics:1 Topics
Study topics:Number of questions:
  • Mixed Questions:300 Questions

You can prepare for the California - Class N exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our California - Class N Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our California - Class N Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all California - Class N practice tests which consist of 300 questions that are divided by 1 topics and also provide study material to pass the final California - Class N exam with guaranteed success. Our California - Class N database contain hundreds of questions and Driving License Tests related to California - Class N Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW