20:00

Free Test
/ 10

|
4.5

Quiz

1/10
Airspace Permissions
What is the maximum altitude allowance for a drone in Class G airspace?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
400 feet above ground level
B.
500 feet above ground level
C.
600 feet above ground level
D.
700 feet above ground level

Quiz

2/10
FAA Rules and Regulations
What is the required distance that a drone pilot must maintain from people, vehicles, and structures while flying a drone?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
25 feet
B.
50 feet
C.
75 feet
D.
100 feet

Quiz

3/10
Loading and Performance Operations
What is the recommended maximum weight for a drone when loading cargo?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
10 lbs
B.
50 lbs
C.
100 lbs
D.
200 lbs

Quiz

4/10
Mapping and Charts
Which of the following is a type of chart used to display proportional data?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Line chart
B.
Bar chart
C.
Pie chart
D.
Scatter chart

Quiz

5/10
Safety Protocol
When flying a drone, what should you do in case you lose control of the aircraft?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Panic and continue trying to regain control
B.
Immediately land the drone in a safe area
C.
Fly the drone higher to avoid obstacles
D.
Fly the drone towards people to ask for help

Quiz

6/10
Weather Patterns
Which of the following weather patterns is associated with high pressure?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Thunderstorms
B.
Clear skies
C.
Low clouds
D.
Heavy rain

Quiz

7/10
Airspace Permissions
What is the required authorization for flying a drone in controlled airspace?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Airspace waiver
B.
Airspace authorization
C.
Air traffic control clearance
D.
None of the above

Quiz

8/10
FAA Rules and Regulations
According to FAA rules and regulations, when should a drone operator notify the airport or air traffic control tower before flying?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Only if the drone is over 5 pounds
B.
Whenever flying within 5 miles of an airport
C.
Only if flying at night
D.
Only if flying above 400 feet

Quiz

9/10
Loading and Performance Operations
When planning a drone's performance operation, which factor should be taken into consideration?
Select the answer
2 correct answers
A.
Battery life
B.
Wind direction
C.
Drone color
D.
Pilot's weight

Quiz

10/10
Mapping and Charts
If you wanted to show changes in data over time, which type of chart would be most appropriate?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Line chart
B.
Bar chart
C.
Pie chart
D.
Scatter chart
Looking for more questions?Buy now

ATP Knowledge Test Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the ATP Knowledge Test practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Drone License Practice Test Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our ATP Knowledge Test Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 180 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 180 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our ATP Knowledge Test practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The ATP Knowledge Test Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Drone License Practice Test Database and are the best way to prepare for any ATP Knowledge Test exam. The ATP Knowledge Test practice tests consist of 180 questions divided by 6 topics and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The ATP Knowledge Test database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with ATP Knowledge Test Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the ATP Knowledge Test practice test . It is important to note that the ATP Knowledge Test Simulator does not replace the classic ATP Knowledge Test study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the ATP Knowledge Test exam.

BUY NOW

ATP Knowledge Test Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Drone License Practice Test practice test . Our ATP Knowledge Test Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our ATP Knowledge Test Simulator and how our unique ATP Knowledge Test Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:ATP Knowledge Test
  • Total number of questions:180
  • Number of questions for the test:60
  • Pass score:70%
  • Number of topics:6 Topics
Study topics:Number of questions:
  • Airspace Permissions:30 Questions
  • FAA Rules and Regulations:30 Questions
  • Loading and Performance Operations:30 Questions
  • Mapping and Charts:30 Questions
  • Safety Protocol:30 Questions
  • Weather Patterns:30 Questions

You can prepare for the ATP Knowledge Test exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our ATP Knowledge Test Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our ATP Knowledge Test Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all ATP Knowledge Test practice tests which consist of 180 questions that are divided by 6 topics and also provide study material to pass the final ATP Knowledge Test exam with guaranteed success. Our ATP Knowledge Test database contain hundreds of questions and Drone License Practice Test Tests related to ATP Knowledge Test Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW