20:00

10/300 Questions | Updated on 2023/09/25
Free Test
/ 10

4.6

Quiz

1/10
Acoustics and optics
What is the study of sound and its properties called?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Acoustics
B.
Optics
C.
Physics
D.
Chemistry

Quiz

2/10
Centre of gravity
What is the center of gravity?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
The point where an object's weight is evenly distributed in all directions
B.
The point where an object's weight is concentrated
C.
The point where an object is balanced
D.
The point where an object's mass is located

Quiz

3/10
Electricity
What is the standard voltage used in most households in the United States?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
120V
B.
220V
C.
240V
D.
480V

Quiz

4/10
Gears and belt drives
Which type of gears are used for transmitting power between parallel shafts in the United States?
Select the answer
2 correct answers
A.
Spur gears
B.
Helical gears
C.
Bevel gears
D.
Worm gears

Quiz

5/10
Gravity and velocity
Which of the following best describes gravity?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
The force that pulls objects toward the center of the Earth
B.
The force that pushes objects away from the center of the Earth
C.
The force that causes objects to float in mid-air
D.
The force that causes objects to spin on their axis

Quiz

6/10
Heat
Which of the following is the transfer of thermal energy between objects due to a difference in temperature?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Radiation
B.
Conduction
C.
Convection
D.
Insulation

Quiz

7/10
Hydraulics
Which of the following is a common application of hydraulics?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Operating heavy machinery
B.
Generating electricity
C.
Filtering water
D.
Controlling air flow

Quiz

8/10
Miscellaneous
What is the official language of the United States?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
English
B.
Spanish
C.
French
D.
German

Quiz

9/10
Pulleys and levers
Which of the following is an example of a lever?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
A fishing rod
B.
A bicycle wheel
C.
A car engine
D.
A light switch

Quiz

10/10
Resolution of forces, centrifugal force and inertia
Which force describes the tendency of an object to resist changes in its motion?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Centrifugal force
B.
Inertia
C.
Resolution of forces
D.
None of the above
Looking for more questions?Buy now

BENNET Test Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the BENNET Test practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Personnel Test Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our BENNET Test Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 300 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 300 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our BENNET Test practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The BENNET Test Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Personnel Test Database and are the best way to prepare for any BENNET Test exam. The BENNET Test practice tests consist of 300 questions divided by 12 topics and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The BENNET Test database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with BENNET Test Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the BENNET Test practice test . It is important to note that the BENNET Test Simulator does not replace the classic BENNET Test study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the BENNET Test exam.

BUY NOW

BENNET Test Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Personnel Test practice test . Our BENNET Test Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our BENNET Test Simulator and how our unique BENNET Test Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:BENNET Test
  • Total number of questions:300
  • Number of questions for the test:100
  • Pass score:80%
  • Number of topics:12 Topics
Study topics:Number of questions:
  • Acoustics and optics:25 Questions
  • Centre of gravity:25 Questions
  • Electricity:25 Questions
  • Gears and belt drives:25 Questions
  • Gravity and velocity:25 Questions
  • Heat:25 Questions
  • Hydraulics:25 Questions
  • Miscellaneous:25 Questions
  • Pulleys and levers:25 Questions
  • Resolution of forces, centrifugal force and inertia:25 Questions
  • Shape and volume:25 Questions
  • Structures, planes and slopes:25 Questions

You can prepare for the BENNET Test exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our BENNET Test Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our BENNET Test Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all BENNET Test practice tests which consist of 300 questions that are divided by 12 topics and also provide study material to pass the final BENNET Test exam with guaranteed success. Our BENNET Test database contain hundreds of questions and Personnel Test Tests related to BENNET Test Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW