20:00

Free Test
/ 10

4.6

Quiz

1/10
General
Open AEC_04.rvt Activate Level 1 floor plan. Duplicate level 1 floor plan view. What is the color of the floor in the new plan?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
White
B.
blue
C.
white
D.
orange

Quiz

2/10
Revit for Mechanical Design - Documentation
Which command in Revit allows you to create a custom title block for your mechanical documentation?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Text Command
B.
Family Editor
C.
Export PDF

Quiz

3/10
Revit for Mechanical Design - Families
Which of the following types of families can be used to create custom parts and assemblies for mechanical designs in Revit?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Detail families
B.
Annotation families
C.
System families
D.
Component families

Quiz

4/10
Revit for Mechanical Design - Collaboration
What is the purpose of the Worksharing feature in Revit?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
To allow multiple users to work on the same Revit project simultaneously
B.
To automatically generate shop drawings for fabrication
C.
To create a detailed schedule for project timelines

Quiz

5/10
Revit for Mechanical Design - Modeling
What is the purpose of the Mechanical Analysis tool in Revit?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
To calculate the load on mechanical systems
B.
To simulate the behavior of mechanical systems
C.
To optimize the performance of mechanical systems

Quiz

6/10
General
Open A_Stairs.rvt
Activate Level 1 Floor plan.
Create a Stair by Component using the following settings: -Type: S6_precast
-Base Level: Level 1
-Top Level: Level 2
-Base and Top Offsets: 0.0 mm
-Actual Run Width: 2.2 m
-Location Line: Exterior Support: left
-Tread depth : 0.25 mm
-Desired Number of Risers: 25
-The first run will have 8 risers
-the second run is to complete the stair.
What is the distance between the stairs and the opposing wall? Certifications Autodesk Certified Professional in Revit for Mechanical Design Test Autodesk Certifications GB-CRT-TDS-TCPNR-1675253607243 1
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
7.83 m
B.
7.43 m
C.
7.63 m
D.
7.23 m

Quiz

7/10
Revit for Mechanical Design - Documentation
Which view type in Revit is best for showing mechanical documentation?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
3D View
B.
Floor Plan View
C.
Section View

Quiz

8/10
Revit for Mechanical Design - Families
Which of the following types of parameters can be used to control the visibility of a family instance in a project?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Type parameters
B.
Instance parameters
C.
Family parameters
D.
Shared parameters

Quiz

9/10
Revit for Mechanical Design - Collaboration
Which of the following is a benefit of using Revit's cloud collaboration feature?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Increased project security
B.
Improved performance and speed
C.
Ability to collaborate with team members in different locations

Quiz

10/10
Revit for Mechanical Design - Modeling
What is the function of the Systems Browser in Revit?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
To display a list of all mechanical systems in the project
B.
To allow users to select and modify mechanical systems
C.
To view and analyze the performance of mechanical systems
Looking for more questions?Buy now

Autodesk Certified Professional in Revit for Mechanical Design Test Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the Autodesk Certified Professional in Revit for Mechanical Design Test practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Autodesk Certifications Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our Autodesk Certified Professional in Revit for Mechanical Design Test Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 339 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 339 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our Autodesk Certified Professional in Revit for Mechanical Design Test practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The Autodesk Certified Professional in Revit for Mechanical Design Test Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Autodesk Certifications Database and are the best way to prepare for any Autodesk Certified Professional in Revit for Mechanical Design Test exam. The Autodesk Certified Professional in Revit for Mechanical Design Test practice tests consist of 339 questions divided by 5 topics and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The Autodesk Certified Professional in Revit for Mechanical Design Test database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with Autodesk Certified Professional in Revit for Mechanical Design Test Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the Autodesk Certified Professional in Revit for Mechanical Design Test practice test . It is important to note that the Autodesk Certified Professional in Revit for Mechanical Design Test Simulator does not replace the classic Autodesk Certified Professional in Revit for Mechanical Design Test study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the Autodesk Certified Professional in Revit for Mechanical Design Test exam.

BUY NOW

Autodesk Certified Professional in Revit for Mechanical Design Test Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Autodesk Certifications practice test . Our Autodesk Certified Professional in Revit for Mechanical Design Test Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our Autodesk Certified Professional in Revit for Mechanical Design Test Simulator and how our unique Autodesk Certified Professional in Revit for Mechanical Design Test Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:Autodesk Certified Professional in Revit for Mechanical Design Test
  • Total number of questions:339
  • Number of questions for the test:50
  • Pass score:80%
  • Number of topics:5 Topics
Study topics:Number of questions:
  • General:179 Questions
  • Revit for Mechanical Design - Collaboration:39 Questions
  • Revit for Mechanical Design - Documentation:41 Questions
  • Revit for Mechanical Design - Families:40 Questions
  • Revit for Mechanical Design - Modeling:40 Questions

You can prepare for the Autodesk Certified Professional in Revit for Mechanical Design Test exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our Autodesk Certified Professional in Revit for Mechanical Design Test Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our Autodesk Certified Professional in Revit for Mechanical Design Test Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all Autodesk Certified Professional in Revit for Mechanical Design Test practice tests which consist of 339 questions that are divided by 5 topics and also provide study material to pass the final Autodesk Certified Professional in Revit for Mechanical Design Test exam with guaranteed success. Our Autodesk Certified Professional in Revit for Mechanical Design Test database contain hundreds of questions and Autodesk Certifications Tests related to Autodesk Certified Professional in Revit for Mechanical Design Test Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW