20:00

Free Test
/ 10

|
4.6

Quiz

1/10
Road rules and safe driving practices
What's the best way to discourage other vehicles from trying to share your lane?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Turning on your high beam headlights
B.
Increasing your speed
C.
Riding in the center lane position
D.
Coming to a sudden stop without any sort of signal

Quiz

2/10
Road rules and safe driving practices
A motorcycle can be parked in a space reserved for persons with disabilities:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
when it is carrying fragile or heavy cargo
B.
only after riding in a staggered formation
C.
if it is equipped with disabled person plates
D.
when parking for less than ten minutes

Quiz

3/10
Written testsWritten tests
Your lane position should:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
avoid surface hazards.
B.
communicate your intentions.
C.
All the other answers are correct.

Quiz

4/10
Written tests
You should use both brakes at the same time:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
every time you slow or stop.
B.
in emergencies only.
C.
None of the other answers is correct.

Quiz

5/10
General
A broken white line:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
means passing or crossing is prohibited in that lane.
B.
marks the right edge of the roadway.
C.
separates two lanes traveling in the same direction.

Quiz

6/10
Written Test
In the 'Evaluate' step of the SEE strategy, you must think about:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
traffic markings and signals.
B.
road and surface characteristics.
C.
All of the above.

Quiz

7/10
Road rules and safe driving practices
A good way to handle tailgaters is to:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Use your horn and make hand gestures
B.
Speed up to put distance between you and the tailgater
C.
Ignore them
D.
Change lanes and let them pass

Quiz

8/10
Written tests
To avoid hazardous situations and reduce their risk, experienced riders:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
avoid riding at night.
B.
swerve often.
C.
search the road ahead.

Quiz

9/10
General
For protection, motorcyclists are required to:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
keep their headlights and taillights on at all times.
B.
wear approved helmets.
C.
signal turns, lane changes and stops.

Quiz

10/10
Written Test
When preparing to pass the vehicle ahead, increase your line of sight by:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
increasing your speed.
B.
riding in the left lane position.
C.
getting the tailgater in front of you.
Looking for more questions?Buy now

Texas - Class M Motorcycle License Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the Texas - Class M Motorcycle License practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Driving License Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our Texas - Class M Motorcycle License Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 831 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 831 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our Texas - Class M Motorcycle License practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The Texas - Class M Motorcycle License Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Driving License Database and are the best way to prepare for any Texas - Class M Motorcycle License exam. The Texas - Class M Motorcycle License practice tests consist of 831 questions divided by 4 topics and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The Texas - Class M Motorcycle License database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with Texas - Class M Motorcycle License Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the Texas - Class M Motorcycle License practice test . It is important to note that the Texas - Class M Motorcycle License Simulator does not replace the classic Texas - Class M Motorcycle License study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the Texas - Class M Motorcycle License exam.

BUY NOW

Texas - Class M Motorcycle License Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Driving License practice test . Our Texas - Class M Motorcycle License Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our Texas - Class M Motorcycle License Simulator and how our unique Texas - Class M Motorcycle License Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:Texas - Class M Motorcycle License
  • Total number of questions:831
  • Number of questions for the test:50
  • Pass score:80%
  • Number of topics:4 Topics
Study topics:Number of questions:
  • Road rules and safe driving practices:296 Questions
  • Written Test:293 Questions
  • Written tests:241 Questions
  • Written testsWritten tests:1 Questions

You can prepare for the Texas - Class M Motorcycle License exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our Texas - Class M Motorcycle License Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our Texas - Class M Motorcycle License Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all Texas - Class M Motorcycle License practice tests which consist of 831 questions that are divided by 4 topics and also provide study material to pass the final Texas - Class M Motorcycle License exam with guaranteed success. Our Texas - Class M Motorcycle License database contain hundreds of questions and Driving License Tests related to Texas - Class M Motorcycle License Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW