20:00

10/303 Questions | Updated on 2023/09/25
Free Test
/ 10

4.5

Quiz

1/10
Loading and Performance
When loading cameras or other equipment on an sUAS, mount the items in a manner that
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
can be easily removed without the use of tools.
B.
does not adversely affect the center of gravity.
C.
is visible to the visual observer or other crewmembers.

Quiz

2/10
Regulation
Which of the following types of operations are excluded from the requirements in Part 107?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Model aircraft for recreational use.
B.
UAS used for motion picture filming.
C.
Quadcopter capturing aerial imagery for crop monitoring.

Quiz

3/10
Airport Operations
The numbers 8 and 26 on the approach ends of the runway indicate that the runway is orientated approximately
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
008° and 026° true.
B.
080° and 260° true.
C.
080° and 260° magnetic.

Quiz

4/10
Radio Communications
The control tower frequency for Addison Airport is (Area 2) License FAA Part 107 Remote Drone Pilot Practice Exam Test Drone License Practice Test US-LCN-FDLPT-FP107RDPPXT-1661927118207 radiocommunication1
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
122.95 MHz.
B.
133.4 MHz.
C.
126.0 MHz.

Quiz

5/10
Airspace
When a control tower located on an airport within Class D airspace ceases operation for the day, what happens to the airspace designation?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
The airspace reverts to Class E or a combination of Class E and G airspace during the hours the tower is not in operation.
B.
The airspace designation normally will not change.
C.
The airspace remains Class D airspace as long as a weather observer or automated weather system is available.

Quiz

6/10
Charts
The airspace overlying and within 5 miles of Barnes County Airport is (Area 5) License FAA Part 107 Remote Drone Pilot Practice Exam Test Drone License Practice Test US-LCN-FDLPT-FP107RDPPXT-1661927118207 chart1
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Class G airspace from the surface up to but not including 700 feet AGL.
B.
Class D airspace from the surface to the floor of the overlying Class E airspace.
C.
Class E airspace from the surface to 1,200 feet MSL.

Quiz

7/10
Weather Theory
Which combination of atmospheric conditions will reduce aircraft takeoff and climb performance?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Low temperature, low relative humidity, and low density altitude.
B.
High temperature, high relative humidity, and high density altitude.
C.
High temperature, low relative humidity, and low density altitude.

Quiz

8/10
Weather Services
The remarks section for KMDW has RAB35 listed. This entry means License FAA Part 107 Remote Drone Pilot Practice Exam Test Drone License Practice Test US-LCN-FDLPT-FP107RDPPXT-1661927118207 weatherservices1
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
blowing mist has reduced the visibility to 1-1/SM.
B.
rain began at 1835Z.
C.
the barometer has risen .35" Hg.

Quiz

9/10
Physiological Factors
Most midair collision accidents occur during
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
hazy days.
B.
clear days.
C.
cloudy nights.

Quiz

10/10
Night Operations
In order to submit airspace requests to fly at night, you should (PI)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Submit all requests via the FAA DroneZone website.
B.
Contact the controlling agency and request approval.
C.
Submit a LAANC request if available.
Looking for more questions?Buy now

FAA Part 107 Remote Drone Pilot Practice Exam Test Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the FAA Part 107 Remote Drone Pilot Practice Exam Test practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Drone License Practice Test Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our FAA Part 107 Remote Drone Pilot Practice Exam Test Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 303 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 303 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our FAA Part 107 Remote Drone Pilot Practice Exam Test practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The FAA Part 107 Remote Drone Pilot Practice Exam Test Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Drone License Practice Test Database and are the best way to prepare for any FAA Part 107 Remote Drone Pilot Practice Exam Test exam. The FAA Part 107 Remote Drone Pilot Practice Exam Test practice tests consist of 303 questions divided by 12 topics and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The FAA Part 107 Remote Drone Pilot Practice Exam Test database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with FAA Part 107 Remote Drone Pilot Practice Exam Test Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the FAA Part 107 Remote Drone Pilot Practice Exam Test practice test . It is important to note that the FAA Part 107 Remote Drone Pilot Practice Exam Test Simulator does not replace the classic FAA Part 107 Remote Drone Pilot Practice Exam Test study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the FAA Part 107 Remote Drone Pilot Practice Exam Test exam.

BUY NOW

FAA Part 107 Remote Drone Pilot Practice Exam Test Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Drone License Practice Test practice test . Our FAA Part 107 Remote Drone Pilot Practice Exam Test Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our FAA Part 107 Remote Drone Pilot Practice Exam Test Simulator and how our unique FAA Part 107 Remote Drone Pilot Practice Exam Test Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:FAA Part 107 Remote Drone Pilot Practice Exam Test
  • Total number of questions:303
  • Number of questions for the test:50
  • Pass score:80%
  • Number of topics:12 Topics
Study topics:Number of questions:
  • Aeronautical Decision Making (ADM):18 Questions
  • Airport Operations:19 Questions
  • Airspace:10 Questions
  • Charts:33 Questions
  • Loading and Performance:16 Questions
  • Maintenance & Inspections:12 Questions
  • Night Operations:18 Questions
  • Physiological Factors:13 Questions
  • Radio Communications:10 Questions
  • Regulation:94 Questions
  • Weather Services:19 Questions
  • Weather Theory:41 Questions

You can prepare for the FAA Part 107 Remote Drone Pilot Practice Exam Test exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our FAA Part 107 Remote Drone Pilot Practice Exam Test Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our FAA Part 107 Remote Drone Pilot Practice Exam Test Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all FAA Part 107 Remote Drone Pilot Practice Exam Test practice tests which consist of 303 questions that are divided by 12 topics and also provide study material to pass the final FAA Part 107 Remote Drone Pilot Practice Exam Test exam with guaranteed success. Our FAA Part 107 Remote Drone Pilot Practice Exam Test database contain hundreds of questions and Drone License Practice Test Tests related to FAA Part 107 Remote Drone Pilot Practice Exam Test Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW