20:00

Free Test
/ 10

Quiz

1/10
Emotional Intelligence
Which of the following is NOT a component of emotional intelligence?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Social skills
B.
Conflict resolution
C.
Self-awareness
D.
Self-regulation

Quiz

2/10
Verbal Reasoning
Which sport is considered the national winter sport of Canada?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Ice Hockey
B.
Curling
C.
Skiing
D.
Snowboarding

Quiz

3/10
Verbal reasoning (scales verbal)
What is an antonym for "construct"?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Build
B.
Create
C.
Destroy
D.
Assemble

Quiz

4/10
Problem solving
Cos'è il pensiero critico?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Un insieme di opinioni personali
B.
Un processo di analisi razionale e valutazione obiettiva
C.
Un metodo per evitare di pensare troppo

Quiz

5/10
Spatial reasoning
If you rotate the given triangle 180 degrees, which shape will it form?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Triangle A
B.
Triangle B
C.
Triangle C
D.
Triangle D

Quiz

6/10
Spatial reasoning
Which of the following sequences follows a consistent pattern?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
2, 4, 6, 8
B.
1, 3, 5, 7, 9
C.
10, 20, 30, 40
D.
5, 10, 15, 20

Quiz

7/10
Abstract reasoning
Which number does not fit in this series: 9, 16, 25, 36, 49, 50?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
9
B.
16
C.
25
D.
50

Quiz

8/10
Emotionality
What is the ability to accurately perceive, appraise, and express emotions called?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Self-awareness
B.
Self-regulation
C.
Emotional expression
D.
Emotional appraisal

Quiz

9/10
Numerical Reasoning:
In which year did the United States declare independence from Great Britain?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
1776
B.
1789
C.
1812
D.
1865

Quiz

10/10
Situational judgement
You witness an altercation between two inmates. What should you do?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Intervene and physically separate the inmates.
B.
Ignore the altercation and let the inmates resolve it themselves.
C.
Report the incident to your supervisor and provide a detailed account.
D.
Document the incident in your personal log but do not report it.
Looking for more questions?Buy now

Emotify Practice Test Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the Emotify Practice Test practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Cognitive Ability Test Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our Emotify Practice Test Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 747 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 747 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our Emotify Practice Test practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The Emotify Practice Test Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Cognitive Ability Test Database and are the best way to prepare for any Emotify Practice Test exam. The Emotify Practice Test practice tests consist of 747 questions divided by 22 topics and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The Emotify Practice Test database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with Emotify Practice Test Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the Emotify Practice Test practice test . It is important to note that the Emotify Practice Test Simulator does not replace the classic Emotify Practice Test study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the Emotify Practice Test exam.

BUY NOW

Emotify Practice Test Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Cognitive Ability Test practice test . Our Emotify Practice Test Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our Emotify Practice Test Simulator and how our unique Emotify Practice Test Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:Emotify Practice Test
  • Total number of questions:747
  • Number of questions for the test:50
  • Pass score:70%
  • Number of topics:22 Topics
Study topics:Number of questions:
  • Abstract reasoning:12 Questions
  • Emotional Intelligence:56 Questions
  • Emotional Recognition:75 Questions
  • Emotional Regulation:75 Questions
  • Emotionality:12 Questions
  • Empathy:56 Questions
  • Logical Reasoning:12 Questions
  • Managing Emotions:56 Questions
  • Numerical Reasoning:12 Questions
  • Numerical Reasoning::12 Questions
  • Perceiving Emotions:55 Questions
  • Perceptual Speed:12 Questions
  • Problem solving:12 Questions
  • Self-awareness:56 Questions
  • Self-Motivation:75 Questions
  • Situational judgement:12 Questions
  • Situational judgement test (SJT):12 Questions
  • Social skills:87 Questions
  • Spatial reasoning:12 Questions
  • Univeral Profile - Extraversion (Positive Emotions):12 Questions
  • Verbal Reasoning:12 Questions
  • Verbal reasoning (scales verbal):12 Questions

You can prepare for the Emotify Practice Test exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our Emotify Practice Test Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our Emotify Practice Test Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all Emotify Practice Test practice tests which consist of 747 questions that are divided by 22 topics and also provide study material to pass the final Emotify Practice Test exam with guaranteed success. Our Emotify Practice Test database contain hundreds of questions and Cognitive Ability Test Tests related to Emotify Practice Test Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW