20:00

Free Test
/ 10

|
4.6

Quiz

1/10
Clinical Skills
Which of the following is a key clinical skill for DHA Exam?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Patient assessment
B.
Time management
C.
Medical coding
D.
Inventory management

Quiz

2/10
Medical Knowledge
Which vitamin is essential for bone health and immune function?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Vitamin A
B.
Vitamin B
C.
Vitamin C
D.
Vitamin D

Quiz

3/10
Clinical Skills
What is an essential aspect of effective communication in clinical settings?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Active listening
B.
Multitasking
C.
Interrupting patients
D.
Using medical jargon

Quiz

4/10
Medical Knowledge
What is the medical term for high blood pressure?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Hypertension
B.
Hypotension
C.
Hyperglycemia
D.
Hypoglycemia

Quiz

5/10
Clinical Skills
Which of the following is NOT a basic clinical skill?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Taking vital signs
B.
Drawing blood
C.
Performing surgery
D.
Administering medication

Quiz

6/10
Medical Knowledge
Which of the following is not a common symptom of COVID-19?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Fever
B.
Headache
C.
Loss of taste or smell
D.
Joint pain

Quiz

7/10
Clinical Skills
How should a medical professional properly wash their hands before patient interaction?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Use hand sanitizer only
B.
Wash hands with soap and water for at least 20 seconds
C.
Quickly rinse hands under cold water
D.
Only wash hands if visibly dirty

Quiz

8/10
Medical Knowledge
What is the normal range for blood pressure in adults?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
120/80 mmHg
B.
140/90 mmHg
C.
160/100 mmHg
D.
180/120 mmHg

Quiz

9/10
Clinical Skills
What is the purpose of sterilizing medical equipment?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
To make the equipment look clean
B.
To prevent the spread of infection
C.
To save time during procedures
D.
To reduce costs for the healthcare facility

Quiz

10/10
Medical Knowledge
Which of the following is a common treatment for type 2 diabetes?
Select the answer
2 correct answers
A.
Insulin injections
B.
Oral medication
C.
Diet and exercise
D.
Surgery
Looking for more questions?Buy now

DHA Exam Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the DHA Exam practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Assessment Test Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our DHA Exam Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 80 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 80 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our DHA Exam practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The DHA Exam Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Assessment Test Database and are the best way to prepare for any DHA Exam exam. The DHA Exam practice tests consist of 80 questions divided by 2 topics and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The DHA Exam database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with DHA Exam Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the DHA Exam practice test . It is important to note that the DHA Exam Simulator does not replace the classic DHA Exam study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the DHA Exam exam.

BUY NOW

DHA Exam Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Assessment Test practice test . Our DHA Exam Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our DHA Exam Simulator and how our unique DHA Exam Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:DHA Exam
  • Total number of questions:80
  • Number of questions for the test:100
  • Pass score:70%
  • Number of topics:2 Topics
Study topics:Number of questions:
  • Clinical Skills:40 Questions
  • Medical Knowledge:40 Questions

You can prepare for the DHA Exam exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our DHA Exam Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our DHA Exam Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all DHA Exam practice tests which consist of 80 questions that are divided by 2 topics and also provide study material to pass the final DHA Exam exam with guaranteed success. Our DHA Exam database contain hundreds of questions and Assessment Test Tests related to DHA Exam Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW