20:00

Free Test
/ 10

|
4.5

Quiz

1/10
Mixed Questions
Open the "Blend.dwg" file. Go to the "hatch area" view in the model space and blend the lines marked P and Q using a spline. Now add the ANSI31 hatch pattern in the closed area marked A. What is the area of hatch created?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
8974.41
B.
9093.75
C.
8072.45
D.
9439.69

Quiz

2/10
Mixed Questions
Open the "Array.dwg" file. Switch to the "Table" view in the model space. Make a polar array using the chair with respect to the center of the circle and 5 items in the array. Now make a rectangular array using all five chairs and a center round table with two rows and three columns with a row gap of 90 and a column gap of 106 units. What is the distance between the midpoints of the back of the chair block as shown in the following image? Certifications Autodesk Certified Professional in AutoCAD for Design and Drafting Test Autodesk Certifications AU-CRT-TDS-TCPNT-1675253607606 0
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
450.19
B.
627.60
C.
518.40
D.
309.20

Quiz

3/10
Mixed Questions
Open the "Isometric.dwg" file. Make the isometric drawing as shown in the following image. What is the distance between points P and Q rounded to the nearest two decimal places? Certifications Autodesk Certified Professional in AutoCAD for Design and Drafting Test Autodesk Certifications AU-CRT-TDS-TCPNT-1675253607606 1
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
9.58
B.
8.20
C.
12
D.
7.00

Quiz

4/10
Mixed Questions
Open the "Coordinates.dwg" file. Start a polyline at points 0,0 and then add the second point at points 10.40,6.22 add another point at 4.21,-5.23 using relative coordinate using the last point as reference. Join the line with the origin. What is the area of the closed region thus created?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
45.67
B.
40.29
C.
38.00
D.
50.19

Quiz

5/10
Mixed Questions
Open the "Surveyor unit.dwg" file. Start a line at point P and make it as shown in the following image. Join the reaming length of the line with point Q. What is the area of the closed region thus created correctly up to two decimal places? Certifications Autodesk Certified Professional in AutoCAD for Design and Drafting Test Autodesk Certifications AU-CRT-TDS-TCPNT-1675253607606 2
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
70.45
B.
75.19
C.
65.47
D.
60.00

Quiz

6/10
Mixed Questions
Open the "Polygon.dwg" drawing. Make a 5-sided polygon using the geometric center of the rectangle as the center of the polygon and the "Inscribed in a circle" method. Connect the next point of the polygon to point P. What is the area of the green region as shown in the following image correct up to two decimal places? Certifications Autodesk Certified Professional in AutoCAD for Design and Drafting Test Autodesk Certifications AU-CRT-TDS-TCPNT-1675253607606 3
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
32.45
B.
80.67
C.
36.21
D.
28.00

Quiz

7/10
Mixed Questions
Open the "Rotate.dwg" file. Switch to the "Washroom" view and insert the "Toilet - top" block in the drawing at point P. Rotate the block so that it becomes parallel to the wall and the base point of the block remains at point P. What is the X coordinate of the tip of the "Toilet - top" block as shown in the following figure? Certifications Autodesk Certified Professional in AutoCAD for Design and Drafting Test Autodesk Certifications AU-CRT-TDS-TCPNT-1675253607606 4
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
5048.75
B.
338147.14
C.
-5048.75
D.
-338147.14

Quiz

8/10
Mixed Questions
Open the "Scale.dwg" file. Scale the entire drawing in such a way that the length of the line marked BC becomes 302.44 units. What is the length of line AB now with respect to the new scale?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
907.32
B.
302.44
C.
239.90
D.
1209.76

Quiz

9/10
Mixed Questions
Open the "Offset.dwg" file. Join the lines and arc green in color to make a single closed polyline. Make an offset using this polyline at a distance of 1.25 outside the geometry. What is the area of the region as shown in the following image? Certifications Autodesk Certified Professional in AutoCAD for Design and Drafting Test Autodesk Certifications AU-CRT-TDS-TCPNT-1675253607606 5
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
32.45
B.
30
C.
28.00
D.
27.12

Quiz

10/10
Mixed Questions
Open the "Fillet and chamfer.dwg" file. Add a fillet of radius 18.02 units on the point marked P. Add a chamfer of distance 14.66 for both distances 1 and 2 on point Q. Add ANSI 31 hatch pattern in the closed region marked A. What is the area of this hatch pattern correct up to two decimal places as shown in the following image with green color? Certifications Autodesk Certified Professional in AutoCAD for Design and Drafting Test Autodesk Certifications AU-CRT-TDS-TCPNT-1675253607606 6
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
5329.75
B.
5331.25
C.
5332.45
D.
5330.14
Looking for more questions?Buy now

Autodesk Certified Professional in AutoCAD for Design and Drafting Test Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the Autodesk Certified Professional in AutoCAD for Design and Drafting Test practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Autodesk Certifications Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our Autodesk Certified Professional in AutoCAD for Design and Drafting Test Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 145 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 145 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our Autodesk Certified Professional in AutoCAD for Design and Drafting Test practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The Autodesk Certified Professional in AutoCAD for Design and Drafting Test Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Autodesk Certifications Database and are the best way to prepare for any Autodesk Certified Professional in AutoCAD for Design and Drafting Test exam. The Autodesk Certified Professional in AutoCAD for Design and Drafting Test practice tests consist of 145 questions divided by 1 topics and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The Autodesk Certified Professional in AutoCAD for Design and Drafting Test database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with Autodesk Certified Professional in AutoCAD for Design and Drafting Test Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the Autodesk Certified Professional in AutoCAD for Design and Drafting Test practice test . It is important to note that the Autodesk Certified Professional in AutoCAD for Design and Drafting Test Simulator does not replace the classic Autodesk Certified Professional in AutoCAD for Design and Drafting Test study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the Autodesk Certified Professional in AutoCAD for Design and Drafting Test exam.

BUY NOW

Autodesk Certified Professional in AutoCAD for Design and Drafting Test Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Autodesk Certifications practice test . Our Autodesk Certified Professional in AutoCAD for Design and Drafting Test Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our Autodesk Certified Professional in AutoCAD for Design and Drafting Test Simulator and how our unique Autodesk Certified Professional in AutoCAD for Design and Drafting Test Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:Autodesk Certified Professional in AutoCAD for Design and Drafting Test
  • Total number of questions:145
  • Number of questions for the test:50
  • Pass score:80%
  • Number of topics:1 Topics
Study topics:Number of questions:
  • Mixed Questions:145 Questions

You can prepare for the Autodesk Certified Professional in AutoCAD for Design and Drafting Test exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our Autodesk Certified Professional in AutoCAD for Design and Drafting Test Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our Autodesk Certified Professional in AutoCAD for Design and Drafting Test Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all Autodesk Certified Professional in AutoCAD for Design and Drafting Test practice tests which consist of 145 questions that are divided by 1 topics and also provide study material to pass the final Autodesk Certified Professional in AutoCAD for Design and Drafting Test exam with guaranteed success. Our Autodesk Certified Professional in AutoCAD for Design and Drafting Test database contain hundreds of questions and Autodesk Certifications Tests related to Autodesk Certified Professional in AutoCAD for Design and Drafting Test Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW