20:00

Free Test
/ 10

|
4.6

Quiz

1/10
Display - Configure family types
When configuring family types in Revit, what does the "Display" function allow you to adjust?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Size
B.
Material
C.
Visibility
D.
Color

Quiz

2/10
Display - Control view display
In Autodesk Revit, which setting controls the visibility of elements in a specific view?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Graphic Display Options
B.
View Template
C.
Visibility Graphics
D.
Object Styles

Quiz

3/10
Display - Create and modify views
In Revit, how can you create a new view?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Press Ctrl + N on your keyboard
B.
Right-click on an existing view and select "Duplicate View"
C.
Go to the "View" tab and click on "New View"
D.
Click on the "File" menu and choose "New View"

Quiz

4/10
Display - Use levels to define the height or story within a building
In Revit, what is the purpose of using levels to define the height or story within a building?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
To adjust the color scheme of the building
B.
To add furniture to the building
C.
To create a 3D model of the building
D.
To specify different floor heights in the project

Quiz

5/10
Documentation - Add 2D annotation detail elements to views
When adding 2D annotation detail elements to views in Autodesk Revit, which tool is commonly used to add dimensions to the project?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Detail Component Tool
B.
Text Tool
C.
Paint Tool
D.
Dimension Tool

Quiz

6/10
Documentation - Add tags
In Revit, tags are used for what purpose in documentation?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Changing colors
B.
Creating sections
C.
Identifying elements
D.
Adding dimensions

Quiz

7/10
Documentation - Create and arrange sheet composition
In Revit, what is the purpose of sheet composition in documentation?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
To create 3D models
B.
To design architectural elements
C.
To analyze structural stability
D.
To organize and display views and information for printing

Quiz

8/10
Documentation - Create and modify text
When creating text in Revit, which option allows you to modify the font style?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Modify menu
B.
Properties palette
C.
Textbox
D.
Insert tab

Quiz

9/10
Documentation - Create and use schedules
In Revit, what is the purpose of creating schedules in documentation?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
To add color to the design
B.
To display data from the project in a tabular format
C.
To create basic shapes
D.
To enhance the 3D modeling

Quiz

10/10
Documentation - Use dimensions
When working with dimensions in Revit for documentation purposes, which tool is used to create linear dimensions?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Dimension Command
B.
Continue Dimension
C.
Linear Measure
D.
Align Dimension
Looking for more questions?Buy now

Autodesk Certified User certification in Revit Test Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the Autodesk Certified User certification in Revit Test practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Autodesk Certifications Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our Autodesk Certified User certification in Revit Test Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 180 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 180 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our Autodesk Certified User certification in Revit Test practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The Autodesk Certified User certification in Revit Test Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Autodesk Certifications Database and are the best way to prepare for any Autodesk Certified User certification in Revit Test exam. The Autodesk Certified User certification in Revit Test practice tests consist of 180 questions divided by 18 topics and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The Autodesk Certified User certification in Revit Test database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with Autodesk Certified User certification in Revit Test Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the Autodesk Certified User certification in Revit Test practice test . It is important to note that the Autodesk Certified User certification in Revit Test Simulator does not replace the classic Autodesk Certified User certification in Revit Test study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the Autodesk Certified User certification in Revit Test exam.

BUY NOW

Autodesk Certified User certification in Revit Test Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Autodesk Certifications practice test . Our Autodesk Certified User certification in Revit Test Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our Autodesk Certified User certification in Revit Test Simulator and how our unique Autodesk Certified User certification in Revit Test Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:Autodesk Certified User certification in Revit Test
  • Total number of questions:180
  • Number of questions for the test:100
  • Pass score:70%
  • Number of topics:18 Topics
Study topics:Number of questions:
  • Display - Configure family types:10 Questions
  • Display - Control view display:10 Questions
  • Display - Create and modify views:10 Questions
  • Display - Use levels to define the height or story within a building:10 Questions
  • Documentation - Add 2D annotation detail elements to views:10 Questions
  • Documentation - Add tags:10 Questions
  • Documentation - Create and arrange sheet composition:10 Questions
  • Documentation - Create and modify text:10 Questions
  • Documentation - Create and use schedules:10 Questions
  • Documentation - Use dimensions:10 Questions
  • Modeling - Add and edit floors, ceilings, and roofs:10 Questions
  • Modeling - Add doors, windows, and openings:10 Questions
  • Modeling - Place a component:10 Questions
  • Modeling - Place rooms:10 Questions
  • Modeling - Use modify tools:10 Questions
  • Modeling - Work with grids and columns:10 Questions
  • Modeling - Work with stairs, ramps, and railings:10 Questions
  • Modeling - Work with walls:10 Questions

You can prepare for the Autodesk Certified User certification in Revit Test exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our Autodesk Certified User certification in Revit Test Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our Autodesk Certified User certification in Revit Test Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all Autodesk Certified User certification in Revit Test practice tests which consist of 180 questions that are divided by 18 topics and also provide study material to pass the final Autodesk Certified User certification in Revit Test exam with guaranteed success. Our Autodesk Certified User certification in Revit Test database contain hundreds of questions and Autodesk Certifications Tests related to Autodesk Certified User certification in Revit Test Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW