20:00

Free Test
/ 10

|
4.7

Quiz

1/10
3D assembly modeling and management - Control component physical materials
In 3D assembly modeling, what is the purpose of controlling component physical materials?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
To adjust lighting effects
B.
To ensure accurate weight calculations
C.
To simulate real-world behavior
D.
To change the color of the components

Quiz

2/10
3D assembly modeling and management - Create distributed and derived designs
Which command is used to create a derived design in Autodesk software for 3D assembly modeling and management?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Derive
B.
Paste Special
C.
Design Link
D.
Copy

Quiz

3/10
3D assembly modeling and management - Create motion with assembly joints
When creating motion with assembly joints in 3D assembly modeling, which type of joint allows for rotational movement between components?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Revolute joint
B.
Cylindrical joint
C.
Slider joint
D.
Planar joint

Quiz

4/10
3D assembly modeling and management - Demonstrate component control
Which feature in Autodesk Inventor allows users to control the visibility of components in an assembly?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Positional Representations
B.
iLogic
C.
Bill of Materials
D.
Design View Representations

Quiz

5/10
3D component modeling - Create and modify 3D solid features
When creating a 3D solid feature in Autodesk software, which tool is commonly used to extrude a 2D sketch into a 3D shape?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Extrude
B.
Sweep
C.
Revolve
D.
Loft

Quiz

6/10
3D component modeling - Create and modify 3D surface features
Which feature is commonly used to create complex 3D shapes in surface modeling?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Fillet
B.
Revolve
C.
Loft
D.
Extrude

Quiz

7/10
3D component modeling - Create and modify freeform parts
Which tool in Autodesk software allows users to create complex shapes by manipulating control points?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Freeform
B.
Extrude
C.
Revolve
D.
Sweep

Quiz

8/10
3D component modeling - Create and modify sheet metal parts
Which command is used in Autodesk software to create a new sheet metal part?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Revolve
B.
Convert to Sheet Metal
C.
Extrude
D.
Loft

Quiz

9/10
3D component modeling - Create and modify sketches
In Autodesk software, what is the primary function of creating sketches in 3D component modeling?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
To add color and texture to the model
B.
To animate the model
C.
To define the basic shape and size of the model
D.
To render the final product

Quiz

10/10
3D component modeling - Create construction planes and axes
When creating construction planes and axes in 3D component modeling, what is the purpose of these elements?
Select the answer
2 correct answers
A.
To add visual aesthetics to the design
B.
To define reference points for sketching
C.
To control the orientation of features in a part
D.
To create animations in the model
Looking for more questions?Buy now

Autodesk Certified Professional in Design for Manufacturing Test Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the Autodesk Certified Professional in Design for Manufacturing Test practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Autodesk Certifications Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our Autodesk Certified Professional in Design for Manufacturing Test Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 460 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 460 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our Autodesk Certified Professional in Design for Manufacturing Test practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The Autodesk Certified Professional in Design for Manufacturing Test Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Autodesk Certifications Database and are the best way to prepare for any Autodesk Certified Professional in Design for Manufacturing Test exam. The Autodesk Certified Professional in Design for Manufacturing Test practice tests consist of 460 questions divided by 23 topics and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The Autodesk Certified Professional in Design for Manufacturing Test database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with Autodesk Certified Professional in Design for Manufacturing Test Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the Autodesk Certified Professional in Design for Manufacturing Test practice test . It is important to note that the Autodesk Certified Professional in Design for Manufacturing Test Simulator does not replace the classic Autodesk Certified Professional in Design for Manufacturing Test study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the Autodesk Certified Professional in Design for Manufacturing Test exam.

BUY NOW

Autodesk Certified Professional in Design for Manufacturing Test Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Autodesk Certifications practice test . Our Autodesk Certified Professional in Design for Manufacturing Test Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our Autodesk Certified Professional in Design for Manufacturing Test Simulator and how our unique Autodesk Certified Professional in Design for Manufacturing Test Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:Autodesk Certified Professional in Design for Manufacturing Test
  • Total number of questions:460
  • Number of questions for the test:50
  • Pass score:80%
  • Number of topics:23 Topics
Study topics:Number of questions:
  • 3D assembly modeling and management - Control component physical materials:20 Questions
  • 3D assembly modeling and management - Create distributed and derived designs:20 Questions
  • 3D assembly modeling and management - Create motion with assembly joints:20 Questions
  • 3D assembly modeling and management - Demonstrate component control:20 Questions
  • 3D component modeling - Create and modify 3D solid features:20 Questions
  • 3D component modeling - Create and modify 3D surface features:20 Questions
  • 3D component modeling - Create and modify freeform parts:20 Questions
  • 3D component modeling - Create and modify sheet metal parts:20 Questions
  • 3D component modeling - Create and modify sketches:20 Questions
  • 3D component modeling - Create construction planes and axes:20 Questions
  • 3D component modeling - Demonstrate view controls:20 Questions
  • Create exploded view animations - Create a storyboard:20 Questions
  • Create exploded view animations - Manipulate component positions with transform:20 Questions
  • Manufacturing design rules - Outline design for additive manufacturing:20 Questions
  • Manufacturing design rules - Outline design for drafted applications:20 Questions
  • Manufacturing design rules - Outline design for sheet metal manufacturing:20 Questions
  • Manufacturing design rules - Outline design for subtractive manufacturing:20 Questions
  • Rendered image creation - Control render appearances:20 Questions
  • Rendered image creation - Create renderings:20 Questions
  • Rendered image creation - Set up a render scene:20 Questions
  • Technical detailed drawing creation - Create a technical drawing:20 Questions
  • Technical detailed drawing creation - Create technical drawing elements:20 Questions
  • Technical detailed drawing creation - Create technical drawing templates:20 Questions

You can prepare for the Autodesk Certified Professional in Design for Manufacturing Test exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our Autodesk Certified Professional in Design for Manufacturing Test Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our Autodesk Certified Professional in Design for Manufacturing Test Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all Autodesk Certified Professional in Design for Manufacturing Test practice tests which consist of 460 questions that are divided by 23 topics and also provide study material to pass the final Autodesk Certified Professional in Design for Manufacturing Test exam with guaranteed success. Our Autodesk Certified Professional in Design for Manufacturing Test database contain hundreds of questions and Autodesk Certifications Tests related to Autodesk Certified Professional in Design for Manufacturing Test Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW