20:00

Free Test
/ 10

|
4.5

Quiz

1/10
Cardiology
Which of the following is a common symptom of cardiovascular disease?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Shortness of breath
B.
Joint pain
C.
Frequent urination
D.
Headache

Quiz

2/10
Clinical Pharmacology and Therapeutics
Which of the following drugs is commonly used for the treatment of hypertension in Australia?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Amlodipine
B.
Ibuprofen
C.
Paracetamol
D.
Acetaminophen

Quiz

3/10
Clinical sciences
Which of the following is a common clinical feature of dengue fever?
Select the answer
3 correct answers
A.
Rash
B.
Cough
C.
Joint pain
D.
Headache

Quiz

4/10
Dermatology
Which of the following is a common skin condition characterized by red, itchy, and scaly patches?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Eczema
B.
Psoriasis
C.
Rosacea
D.
Acne

Quiz

5/10
Endocrinology, diabetes and metabolic medicine
Which hormone is responsible for regulating the body's metabolism and energy levels?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Thyroid-stimulating hormone (TSH)
B.
Insulin
C.
Estrogen
D.
Adrenaline

Quiz

6/10
Gastroenterology and Hepatology
What is the most common cause of acute pancreatitis?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Gallstones
B.
Alcohol
C.
Trauma
D.
Autoimmune disease

Quiz

7/10
Geriatric medicine
Which of the following is a common age-related change seen in the elderly population?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Decreased muscle mass and strength
B.
Increased cognitive function
C.
Improved vision and hearing
D.
Enhanced immune response

Quiz

8/10
Haematology
Which of the following is a common cause of iron deficiency anemia?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Vitamin B12 deficiency
B.
Folate deficiency
C.
Chronic inflammatory disease
D.
Hemolysis

Quiz

9/10
Infectious diseases
Which of the following is the causative agent of dengue fever?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Salmonella typhi
B.
Plasmodium falciparum
C.
Dengue virus
D.
Streptococcus pneumoniae

Quiz

10/10
Medical ophthalmology
Which of the following is a common cause of visual impairment in Australia?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Diabetic retinopathy
B.
Glaucoma
C.
Age-related macular degeneration
D.
Cataracts
Looking for more questions?Buy now

MRCP Part 1 Practice Test Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the MRCP Part 1 Practice Test practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Medical Exam Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our MRCP Part 1 Practice Test Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 200 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 200 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our MRCP Part 1 Practice Test practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The MRCP Part 1 Practice Test Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Medical Exam Database and are the best way to prepare for any MRCP Part 1 Practice Test exam. The MRCP Part 1 Practice Test practice tests consist of 200 questions divided by 17 topics and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The MRCP Part 1 Practice Test database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with MRCP Part 1 Practice Test Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the MRCP Part 1 Practice Test practice test . It is important to note that the MRCP Part 1 Practice Test Simulator does not replace the classic MRCP Part 1 Practice Test study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the MRCP Part 1 Practice Test exam.

BUY NOW

MRCP Part 1 Practice Test Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Medical Exam practice test . Our MRCP Part 1 Practice Test Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our MRCP Part 1 Practice Test Simulator and how our unique MRCP Part 1 Practice Test Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:MRCP Part 1 Practice Test
  • Total number of questions:200
  • Number of questions for the test:100
  • Pass score:70%
  • Number of topics:17 Topics
Study topics:Number of questions:
  • Cardiology:14 Questions
  • Clinical Pharmacology and Therapeutics:15 Questions
  • Clinical sciences:25 Questions
  • Dermatology:8 Questions
  • Endocrinology, diabetes and metabolic medicine:14 Questions
  • Gastroenterology and Hepatology:14 Questions
  • Geriatric medicine:8 Questions
  • Haematology:10 Questions
  • Infectious diseases:14 Questions
  • Medical ophthalmology:14 Questions
  • Neurology:5 Questions
  • Oncology:4 Questions
  • Palliative medicine and end of life care:4 Questions
  • Psychiatry:9 Questions
  • Renal medicine:14 Questions
  • Respiratory medicine:14 Questions
  • Rheumatology:14 Questions

You can prepare for the MRCP Part 1 Practice Test exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our MRCP Part 1 Practice Test Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our MRCP Part 1 Practice Test Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all MRCP Part 1 Practice Test practice tests which consist of 200 questions that are divided by 17 topics and also provide study material to pass the final MRCP Part 1 Practice Test exam with guaranteed success. Our MRCP Part 1 Practice Test database contain hundreds of questions and Medical Exam Tests related to MRCP Part 1 Practice Test Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW