20:00

Free Test
/ 10

Quiz

1/10
Mixed Questions
In wet weather when it becomes hard for you to see, you should:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Flash your headlights to warn other drivers.
B.
Turn on your headlights, slow down, and double your following distance behind the vehicle in front.
C.
Turn your headlights on high beam.

Quiz

2/10
Mixed Questions
Where do you stop at temporary traffic lights? License New South Wales - Class C License Driving License AU-LCN-DRN-CLSSC-1645455351560 q2
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
After the traffic lights, but before the construction zone.
B.
Where the lane ends.
C.
At the 'Stop here on red signal' sign.

Quiz

3/10
Mixed Questions
When driving in traffic lanes (as shown in the diagram), you may change your lane: License New South Wales - Class C License Driving License AU-LCN-DRN-CLSSC-1645455351560 q3
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Provided you sound your horn to warn other drivers
B.
Without looking, provided you use your indicator
C.
Only when it is safe to do so.

Quiz

4/10
Mixed Questions
This bridge has only just enough room for two vehicles. As you come close to it you should: License New South Wales - Class C License Driving License AU-LCN-DRN-CLSSC-1645455351560 q4
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Maintain your speed, keeping to the limit.
B.
Slow down and pay extra attention.
C.
Sound your horn to warn the other driver.

Quiz

5/10
Mixed Questions
If you are taking any sort of medicine, you should:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Only drive a motor car not a heavy vehicle.
B.
Find out from your doctor or chemist whether the medicine or drug will affect your driving and act accordingly.
C.
Only drive during the day after taking the medicine or drug.

Quiz

6/10
Mixed Questions
Having 1 or 2 alcoholic drinks before driving:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Has no effect on your driving ability.
B.
Improves your driving ability.
C.
Will affect your reactions and judgement.

Quiz

7/10
Mixed Questions
Is it an offence to obstruct clear vision of your number plates?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Yes, at any time
B.
Yes, but it is legal for a towbar or bicycle rack to cover the rear number plate
C.
Yes, but not if they are obscured by mud
D.
No, you are allowed to cover your number plates if you want to

Quiz

8/10
Mixed Questions
What does this sign mean? License New South Wales - Class C License Driving License AU-LCN-DRN-CLSSC-1645455351560 q8
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
One way traffic ahead.
B.
You are approaching a roundabout, prepare to give way.
C.
Stop sign ahead, slow down and prepare to stop.

Quiz

9/10
Mixed Questions
Do you have any responsibilities when opening a vehicle door on a roadway?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
No, any following traffic must stop if the door interferes with its progress
B.
Yes, you must not open a door if you are likely to cause danger to road users or impede traffic
C.
No, there is no regulation to cover this situation

Quiz

10/10
Mixed Questions
At night you should:
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Drive closer to the vehicle in front so they can see you better.
B.
Use your hazard warning lights when overtaking another vehicle.
C.
Leave a longer gap behind the vehicle in front.
Looking for more questions?Buy now

New South Wales - Class C License Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the New South Wales - Class C License practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Driving License Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our New South Wales - Class C License Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 364 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 364 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our New South Wales - Class C License practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The New South Wales - Class C License Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Driving License Database and are the best way to prepare for any New South Wales - Class C License exam. The New South Wales - Class C License practice tests consist of 364 questions divided by 1 topics and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The New South Wales - Class C License database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with New South Wales - Class C License Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the New South Wales - Class C License practice test . It is important to note that the New South Wales - Class C License Simulator does not replace the classic New South Wales - Class C License study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the New South Wales - Class C License exam.

BUY NOW

New South Wales - Class C License Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Driving License practice test . Our New South Wales - Class C License Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our New South Wales - Class C License Simulator and how our unique New South Wales - Class C License Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:New South Wales - Class C License
  • Total number of questions:364
  • Number of questions for the test:50
  • Pass score:80%
  • Number of topics:1 Topics
Study topics:Number of questions:
  • Mixed Questions:364 Questions

You can prepare for the New South Wales - Class C License exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our New South Wales - Class C License Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our New South Wales - Class C License Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all New South Wales - Class C License practice tests which consist of 364 questions that are divided by 1 topics and also provide study material to pass the final New South Wales - Class C License exam with guaranteed success. Our New South Wales - Class C License database contain hundreds of questions and Driving License Tests related to New South Wales - Class C License Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW