20:00

Free Test
/ 10

Quiz

1/10
Mixed Questions
You are traveling along a two-way road in a 80km/hour speed zone. Select the option when you would slow down.
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
When you see the indicator
B.
When front vehicle start turning right
C.
When you are close to front vehicle

Quiz

2/10
Mixed Questions
You are stopped. You wish to turn right at the intersection. There are no other vehicles or pedestrians on your left or right. Select the option when it would be safe to go.
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
You should only have turned when you knew there was no oncoming traffic.
B.
When motorcycle cross the truck
C.
When car cross the truck

Quiz

3/10
Mixed Questions
You are traveling along a two-way road in a 50km/hour speed zone. You want to keep driving straight ahead. Select an option when you would slow down.
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
When you see the cycles
B.
When cycle will very near to you

Quiz

4/10
Mixed Questions
You are traveling along a two-way road in a 50km/hour speed zone. Select an option when you would slow down.
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
When you see the turn
B.
When you will very near to the turn
C.
After taking the turn

Quiz

5/10
Mixed Questions
You are stopped. You wish to turn right at the intersection. Select the option when it would be safe to go.
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
You should only have turned when you knew there was red signal and no oncoming traffic.
B.
When there was oncoming traffic
C.
When there was very little oncoming traffic

Quiz

6/10
Mixed Questions
You are stopped. You wish to turn right at the intersection. Select an option when it would be safe to go.
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
You should only have turned when you knew there was no oncoming traffic.
B.
When there was oncoming traffic
C.
When there was very little oncoming traffic

Quiz

7/10
Mixed Questions
You are traveling along a two-way road in a 80km/hour speed zone. Select an option when you would slow down.
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
When you see the indicator
B.
When front vehicle start turning right
C.
When you are close to front vehicle

Quiz

8/10
Mixed Questions
You are stopped. You wish to turn right at the intersection. Select an option when it would be safe to go.
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
You should only have turned when you knew there was no oncoming traffic.
B.
When there was oncoming traffic
C.
When there was very little oncoming traffic
D.
You should only have turned when you knew there was no oncoming traffic and signal is red for oncoming traffic.

Quiz

9/10
Mixed Questions
You are traveling along a two-way road in a 50km/hour speed zone. Select an option when you would slow down.
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
When there was oncoming traffic
B.
When man open the car door
C.
When there was oncoming traffic near the man

Quiz

10/10
Mixed Questions
You are traveling along a two-way road in a 70km/hour speed zone. Select an option when you would slow down.
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
When there was red light turned on of front car
B.
When you were near the front card
C.
When front card stopped
Looking for more questions?Buy now

Australian Capital Territory (ACT) - Red P Plates (Provisional P1 Licence) Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the Australian Capital Territory (ACT) - Red P Plates (Provisional P1 Licence) practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Driving License Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our Australian Capital Territory (ACT) - Red P Plates (Provisional P1 Licence) Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 35 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 35 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our Australian Capital Territory (ACT) - Red P Plates (Provisional P1 Licence) practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The Australian Capital Territory (ACT) - Red P Plates (Provisional P1 Licence) Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Driving License Database and are the best way to prepare for any Australian Capital Territory (ACT) - Red P Plates (Provisional P1 Licence) exam. The Australian Capital Territory (ACT) - Red P Plates (Provisional P1 Licence) practice tests consist of 35 questions divided by 1 topics and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The Australian Capital Territory (ACT) - Red P Plates (Provisional P1 Licence) database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with Australian Capital Territory (ACT) - Red P Plates (Provisional P1 Licence) Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the Australian Capital Territory (ACT) - Red P Plates (Provisional P1 Licence) practice test . It is important to note that the Australian Capital Territory (ACT) - Red P Plates (Provisional P1 Licence) Simulator does not replace the classic Australian Capital Territory (ACT) - Red P Plates (Provisional P1 Licence) study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the Australian Capital Territory (ACT) - Red P Plates (Provisional P1 Licence) exam.

BUY NOW

Australian Capital Territory (ACT) - Red P Plates (Provisional P1 Licence) Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Driving License practice test . Our Australian Capital Territory (ACT) - Red P Plates (Provisional P1 Licence) Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our Australian Capital Territory (ACT) - Red P Plates (Provisional P1 Licence) Simulator and how our unique Australian Capital Territory (ACT) - Red P Plates (Provisional P1 Licence) Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:Australian Capital Territory (ACT) - Red P Plates (Provisional P1 Licence)
  • Total number of questions:35
  • Number of questions for the test:50
  • Pass score:33%
  • Number of topics:1 Topics
Study topics:Number of questions:
  • Mixed Questions:35 Questions

You can prepare for the Australian Capital Territory (ACT) - Red P Plates (Provisional P1 Licence) exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our Australian Capital Territory (ACT) - Red P Plates (Provisional P1 Licence) Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our Australian Capital Territory (ACT) - Red P Plates (Provisional P1 Licence) Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all Australian Capital Territory (ACT) - Red P Plates (Provisional P1 Licence) practice tests which consist of 35 questions that are divided by 1 topics and also provide study material to pass the final Australian Capital Territory (ACT) - Red P Plates (Provisional P1 Licence) exam with guaranteed success. Our Australian Capital Territory (ACT) - Red P Plates (Provisional P1 Licence) database contain hundreds of questions and Driving License Tests related to Australian Capital Territory (ACT) - Red P Plates (Provisional P1 Licence) Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW