20:00

Free Test
/ 10

Quiz

1/10
MAP 4 Language Usage Level 1 - Quiz 1
Read the sentence.
Mia really likes animals. She owns two dogs, a parrot, and even a pet mouse!
What is the plural of the word "mouse"?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Mouses
B.
Mousses
C.
Mice
D.
Mices

Quiz

2/10
MAP 4 Language Usage Level 1 - Quiz 2
Which of the following sentences is grammatically correct?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
My cactus plant do not need to be watered every day.
B.
My cactus plant does not grow.
C.
It only need watering once a month.
D.
I buy the plant last week.

Quiz

3/10
MAP 4 Language Usage Level 2 - Quiz 1
Which of the following sentences is grammatically correct?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Their are going on a hike tomorrow.
B.
Their the three best players in the NBA.
C.
They have never been their before.
D.
They bought a new chair for their house.

Quiz

4/10
MAP 4 Language Usage Level 2 - Quiz 2
Which one of the following sentences is an interrogative sentence?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
We are going to the game today.
B.
You're coming with us, aren't you?
C.
My favorite shirt is the blue one?
D.
Turn on the TV as the game is about to begin?

Quiz

5/10
MAP 4 Language Usage Level 3 - Quiz 1
Which of the sentences is punctuated correctly?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Ladies and gentlemen may I have your attention, please?
B.
It was nice, to meet you Sir.
C.
Rachel can you bring me a glass of water?
D.
Thank you, Manuel, for your help yesterday.

Quiz

6/10
MAP 4 Language Usage Level 3 - Quiz 2
Read the sentence.
He will not go to the concert unless you go.
Which of the sentences has the same meaning as the sentence above?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
He will not go to the concert even if you go.
B.
He will not go to the concert when you go.
C.
He will not go to the concert if you do not go.
D.
He will not go to the concert since you go.

Quiz

7/10
MAP 4 Language Usage Practice Test - Full-Length
What is the correct definition of a proper noun?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
It is a word used to name general items.
B.
It is a word that describes a noun or pronoun.
C.
It is a word that describes an action, condition, or experience.
D.
It is a word that names a particular person, place, or thing.

Quiz

8/10
MAP 4 Reading Level 1 - Quiz 1
Read the story.
Joel and his parents spent the afternoon at the beach. They spread a colorful blanket on the sand and took out all the food they brought with them: crackers, cheese, cut vegetables and some fruit. After they finished eating, Joel started digging holes in the sand and building sand castles. A young boy who passed by them was so impressed with Joel's castles that he asked if he could join him. Joel agreed enthusiastically, and they spent the next half an hour turning the castle into a kingdom. When they were done playing, Joel looked up and realized that his father was not there. "Where is Dad?" he asked his mother. "Thanks, Dad!" Joel beamed, enjoying his ice cream with a big smile on his face.

Which of the following is most likely missing from the sequence of events in the story?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Joel's friend eating the crackers and cheese
B.
Joel's mother packing the vegetables and fruit
C.
Joel finishing his ice cream with a smile on his face
D.
Joel's father returning with an ice cream cone for Joel

Quiz

9/10
MAP 4 Reading Level 1 - Quiz 2
Read the poem.
BED IN SUMMER
by Robert Louis Stevenson
In winter I get up at night
And dress by yellow candlelight
In summer, quite the other way,
I have to go to bed by day.
I have to go to bed and see
The birds still hopping on the tree,
Or hear the grown-up people's feet
Still going past me in the street.
And does it not seem hard to you,
When all the sky is clear and blue,
And I should like so much to play,
To have to go to bed by day?
What is the main idea of this poem?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
It gets dark earlier in the winter.
B.
The narrator does not like to go to bed in the summer.
C.
The narrator likes to play outside in the winter.
D.
It gets dark later in the summer.

Quiz

10/10
MAP 4 Reading Level 2 - Quiz 1
Read the passage.
The desert rose can survive in drier climates, and it can go long periods of time without water. In terms of upkeep, this popular houseplant needs plenty of sunlight and cannot survive cold climates, but otherwise it is very low-maintenance. The most important thing about the desert rose, though, is that its sap is poisonous. Make sure to keep it out of reach of pets and children, as well as to wash your hands if you get sap on them.
In the passage, the phrase "low-maintenance" means
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
can survive cold climates.
B.
can survive without sunlight.
C.
requires a lot of attention.
D.
requires little attention.
Looking for more questions?Buy now

MAP Test Practice for 4th Grade Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the MAP Test Practice for 4th Grade practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Admission Test Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our MAP Test Practice for 4th Grade Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 601 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 601 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our MAP Test Practice for 4th Grade practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The MAP Test Practice for 4th Grade Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Admission Test Database and are the best way to prepare for any MAP Test Practice for 4th Grade exam. The MAP Test Practice for 4th Grade practice tests consist of 601 questions divided by 30 topics and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The MAP Test Practice for 4th Grade database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with MAP Test Practice for 4th Grade Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the MAP Test Practice for 4th Grade practice test . It is important to note that the MAP Test Practice for 4th Grade Simulator does not replace the classic MAP Test Practice for 4th Grade study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the MAP Test Practice for 4th Grade exam.

BUY NOW

MAP Test Practice for 4th Grade Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Admission Test practice test . Our MAP Test Practice for 4th Grade Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our MAP Test Practice for 4th Grade Simulator and how our unique MAP Test Practice for 4th Grade Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:MAP Test Practice for 4th Grade
  • Total number of questions:601
  • Number of questions for the test:100
  • Pass score:70%
  • Number of topics:30 Topics
Study topics:Number of questions:
  • Coins & Money - 4th Grade:17 Questions
  • MAP 4 Language Usage Level 1 - Quiz 1:15 Questions
  • MAP 4 Language Usage Level 1 - Quiz 2:15 Questions
  • MAP 4 Language Usage Level 2 - Quiz 1:15 Questions
  • MAP 4 Language Usage Level 2 - Quiz 2:15 Questions
  • MAP 4 Language Usage Level 3 - Quiz 1:15 Questions
  • MAP 4 Language Usage Level 3 - Quiz 2:15 Questions
  • MAP 4 Language Usage Practice Test - Full-Length:53 Questions
  • MAP 4 Mathematics Level 1 - Quiz 1:15 Questions
  • MAP 4 Mathematics Level 1 - Quiz 2:15 Questions
  • MAP 4 Mathematics Level 2 - Quiz 1:15 Questions
  • MAP 4 Mathematics Level 2 - Quiz 2:14 Questions
  • MAP 4 Mathematics Level 3 - Quiz 1:15 Questions
  • MAP 4 Mathematics Level 3 - Quiz 2:14 Questions
  • MAP 4 Mathematics Practice Test - Full-Length:52 Questions
  • MAP 4 Reading Level 1 - Quiz 1:15 Questions
  • MAP 4 Reading Level 1 - Quiz 2:15 Questions
  • MAP 4 Reading Level 2 - Quiz 1:15 Questions
  • MAP 4 Reading Level 2 - Quiz 2:15 Questions
  • MAP 4 Reading Level 3 - Quiz 1:15 Questions
  • MAP 4 Reading Level 3 - Quiz 2:15 Questions
  • MAP 4 Reading Practice Test - Full-Length:43 Questions
  • Math Sequences - 4th Grade Level 1:19 Questions
  • Math Sequences - 4th Grade Level 2:20 Questions
  • Math Sequences - 4th Grade Level 3:17 Questions
  • Various Problems - 4th Grade:63 Questions
  • Word Problems - 4rd Grade Level 1, Batch 1:10 Questions
  • Word Problems - 4th Grade Level 1, Batch 2:12 Questions
  • Word Problems - 4th Grade Level 2, Batch 1:12 Questions
  • Word Problems - 4th Grade Level 2, Batch 2:15 Questions

You can prepare for the MAP Test Practice for 4th Grade exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our MAP Test Practice for 4th Grade Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our MAP Test Practice for 4th Grade Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all MAP Test Practice for 4th Grade practice tests which consist of 601 questions that are divided by 30 topics and also provide study material to pass the final MAP Test Practice for 4th Grade exam with guaranteed success. Our MAP Test Practice for 4th Grade database contain hundreds of questions and Admission Test Tests related to MAP Test Practice for 4th Grade Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW