20:00

Free Test
/ 10

Quiz

1/10
General Knowledge Test
What does this road sign mean? License Ontario - Class C license test Driving License CA-LCN-DRN-NCCLT-1654929510302 ontario-knowledge-test-q-1
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
No stopping
B.
No bicycles allowed on this road
C.
Bicycles allowed on this road
D.
No parking

Quiz

2/10
Class C: Large Bus (25+ passengers)
What is the most important concern for a bus driver?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Arriving on time at the scheduled stop
B.
The size of the bus
C.
The condition of the bus
D.
The safety of the passengers

Quiz

3/10
General Knowledge Test
If you're required to use an ignition interlock device but you're found to be driving without one, your vehicle will be impounded for at least
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
5 days.
B.
7 days.
C.
14 days.
D.
30 days.

Quiz

4/10
Class C: Large Bus (25+ passengers)
What is the main purpose of maintaining the correct air pressure in the tires?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
To extend the life of the tires
B.
To make the vehicle steer more easily
C.
To keep the vehicle from swaying when the brakes are applied
D.
To make the ride smoother

Quiz

5/10
General Knowledge Test
What does this road sign mean? License Ontario - Class C license test Driving License CA-LCN-DRN-NCCLT-1654929510302 ontario-knowledge-test-q-3
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Snowmobiles are not allowed ahead.
B.
There is a snowmobile repair shop ahead.
C.
Snowmobiles cross this road ahead.
D.
There is snowmobile parking ahead.

Quiz

6/10
Class C: Large Bus (25+ passengers)
When driving in fog, you should use
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
parking lights.
B.
low-beam headlights.
C.
parking lights and high-beam headlights.
D.
high-beam headlights.

Quiz

7/10
General Knowledge Test
If the driver defers some off-duty time to the following day, his or her total driving time in 2 days must not exceed
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
22 hours.
B.
30 hours.
C.
26 hours.
D.
24 hours.

Quiz

8/10
Class C: Large Bus (25+ passengers)
When traveling slower than the other traffic, you should
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
keep well to the right-hand side of the roadway.
B.
signal other drivers to pass you.
C.
drive in the middle of the roadway.
D.
keep well to the left-hand side of the roadway.

Quiz

9/10
General Knowledge Test
This driver is using a hand signal. The driver intends to License Ontario - Class C license test Driving License CA-LCN-DRN-NCCLT-1654929510302 ontario-knowledge-test-q-5
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
speed up.
B.
turn left.
C.
slow down or stop.
D.
turn right.

Quiz

10/10
Class C: Large Bus (25+ passengers)
Generally the safest drivers are those who
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
have the best vision.
B.
adjust their driving to the conditions.
C.
always stay within the law.
D.
have the best reaction time.
Looking for more questions?Buy now

Ontario - Class C license test Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the Ontario - Class C license test practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Driving License Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our Ontario - Class C license test Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 292 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 292 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our Ontario - Class C license test practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The Ontario - Class C license test Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Driving License Database and are the best way to prepare for any Ontario - Class C license test exam. The Ontario - Class C license test practice tests consist of 292 questions divided by 2 topics and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The Ontario - Class C license test database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with Ontario - Class C license test Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the Ontario - Class C license test practice test . It is important to note that the Ontario - Class C license test Simulator does not replace the classic Ontario - Class C license test study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the Ontario - Class C license test exam.

BUY NOW

Ontario - Class C license test Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Driving License practice test . Our Ontario - Class C license test Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our Ontario - Class C license test Simulator and how our unique Ontario - Class C license test Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:Ontario - Class C license test
  • Total number of questions:292
  • Number of questions for the test:50
  • Pass score:80%
  • Number of topics:2 Topics
Study topics:Number of questions:
  • Class C: Large Bus (25+ passengers):20 Questions
  • General Knowledge Test:272 Questions

You can prepare for the Ontario - Class C license test exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our Ontario - Class C license test Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our Ontario - Class C license test Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all Ontario - Class C license test practice tests which consist of 292 questions that are divided by 2 topics and also provide study material to pass the final Ontario - Class C license test exam with guaranteed success. Our Ontario - Class C license test database contain hundreds of questions and Driving License Tests related to Ontario - Class C license test Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW