20:00

Free Test
/ 10

Quiz

1/10
Mixed Questions
Your vehicle has tandem drive axles and is equipped with an inter-axle differential. You should NOT use it if
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
the wheels are different.
B.
a wheel is spinning.
C.
the vehicle is stopped.
D.
you're carrying a load.

Quiz

2/10
Mixed Questions
Your vehicle is equipped with air brakes. If the outer layer of an air line is damaged, but the inner tube is still OK, what should you do?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Cover the damaged parts with duct tape.
B.
Drive slowly with extreme caution and keep an eye on the air line.
C.
Replace the air line.
D.
Make a note of it and continue driving.

Quiz

3/10
Road Rules and Regulations
You approach a vehicle stopped at a crosswalk. You cannot see anyone in the crosswalk. You should?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Pass the vehicle
B.
Stop behind the vehicle
C.
Proceed past the vehicle with caution
D.
Proceed past the vehicle on the right

Quiz

4/10
Air Brake Systems
In an air brake system, what does the governor do?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Regulates the air pressure
B.
Regulates the revolutions of the engine
C.
Regulates the amount of air released to the brakes
D.
Regulates the speed of your vehicle

Quiz

5/10
Road Signs and Signals
What does this sign Means?
License Ontario - Class D license test Driving License CA-LCN-DRN-NCDLT-1654929510322 q-21
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Narrow road ahead
B.
Hidden intersection ahead
C.
Winding road ahead
D.
Road slippery when wet

Quiz

6/10
Mixed Questions
The maximum length for a straight truck without a special permit is
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
11 metres (36 feet).
B.
10 metres (33 feet).
C.
12.5 metres (41 feet).
D.
9.5 metres (31 feet).

Quiz

7/10
Road Rules and Regulations
How many km radius may a driver operate and be exempt from carrying a daily log?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
145-km
B.
There are no exemptions to the daily log requirement
C.
160-km
D.
175-km

Quiz

8/10
Air Brake Systems
When draining tanks on an air brake system, which tank should be drained first?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
The last air tank
B.
The third air tank
C.
The second air tank
D.
The supply tank

Quiz

9/10
Road Signs and Signals
What does this sign Means?
License Ontario - Class D license test Driving License CA-LCN-DRN-NCDLT-1654929510322 q-22
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Divided highway begins
B.
Road under construction
C.
Narrow bridge ahead
D.
Divided highway ends

Quiz

10/10
Mixed Questions
Before inspecting your air brakes, you should
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
block the vehicle with wheel chocks.
B.
apply the parking brakes.
C.
drive the vehicle onto level ground.
D.
do all of the above.
Looking for more questions?Buy now

Ontario - Class D license test Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the Ontario - Class D license test practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Driving License Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our Ontario - Class D license test Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 354 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 354 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our Ontario - Class D license test practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The Ontario - Class D license test Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Driving License Database and are the best way to prepare for any Ontario - Class D license test exam. The Ontario - Class D license test practice tests consist of 354 questions divided by 4 topics and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The Ontario - Class D license test database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with Ontario - Class D license test Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the Ontario - Class D license test practice test . It is important to note that the Ontario - Class D license test Simulator does not replace the classic Ontario - Class D license test study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the Ontario - Class D license test exam.

BUY NOW

Ontario - Class D license test Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Driving License practice test . Our Ontario - Class D license test Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our Ontario - Class D license test Simulator and how our unique Ontario - Class D license test Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:Ontario - Class D license test
  • Total number of questions:354
  • Number of questions for the test:50
  • Pass score:80%
  • Number of topics:4 Topics
Study topics:Number of questions:
  • Air Brake Systems:10 Questions
  • Mixed Questions:324 Questions
  • Road Rules and Regulations:10 Questions
  • Road Signs and Signals:10 Questions

You can prepare for the Ontario - Class D license test exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our Ontario - Class D license test Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our Ontario - Class D license test Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all Ontario - Class D license test practice tests which consist of 354 questions that are divided by 4 topics and also provide study material to pass the final Ontario - Class D license test exam with guaranteed success. Our Ontario - Class D license test database contain hundreds of questions and Driving License Tests related to Ontario - Class D license test Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW