20:00

Free Test
/ 10

Quiz

1/10
Mixed Questions
What does this sign mean? License Nova Scotia - Class 4 License Test Driving License CA-LCN-DRN-NSC4LT-1655056259653 q1
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
This lane is for public or passenger vehicles with at least two occupants.
B.
This lane is only for trucks.
C.
This lane is only for buses and ride-hailing (e.g., Uber) vehicles.
D.
This lane is for public or passenger vehicles with at least two passengers.

Quiz

2/10
Mixed Questions
What makes the roads extra slippery at the start of a rainfall?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
The colder rain mixes with the warm pavement.
B.
The road becomes too clean for good traction.
C.
Colder weather causes ice to form.
D.
The water mixes with the oil on the pavement.

Quiz

3/10
Mixed Questions
If you need to keep a daily log, what else do you need to keep with you?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Pre-trip inspection report
B.
Shipping documents
C.
Bills of lading
D.
All of the above

Quiz

4/10
Mixed Questions
Why do the hours of service regulations exist?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
To keep driving time within union rules
B.
So drivers can spend more time with their families
C.
So carriers can avoid paying their drivers overtime
D.
Because tired drivers are more likely to get into accidents

Quiz

5/10
Mixed Questions
What is this sign telling you? License Nova Scotia - Class 4 License Test Driving License CA-LCN-DRN-NSC4LT-1655056259653 q5
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Share the road with other drivers.
B.
Share the road with cyclists.
C.
Share the road with pedestrians.
D.
Do all of the above.

Quiz

6/10
Mixed Questions
When driving a school bus, you must NOT do which of the following?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Fuel the bus with passengers inside.
B.
Tailgate the vehicle ahead.
C.
Drive with the front doors open.
D.
Any of the above.

Quiz

7/10
Mixed Questions
When is it not necessary to do a shoulder check?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
When changing lanes
B.
When pulling off to the side of the road
C.
When merging onto a highway
D.
When trying to see how close the car behind you is

Quiz

8/10
Mixed Questions
What does this sign mean? License Nova Scotia - Class 4 License Test Driving License CA-LCN-DRN-NSC4LT-1655056259653 q8
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
One lane will end ahead.
B.
This roadway is not wide enough for two cars.
C.
Carpooling is not allowed in this lane.
D.
Passing is not allowed on this road.

Quiz

9/10
Mixed Questions
What is total stopping distance?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Another name for the white bar on the road at a stop sign or traffic light
B.
How long it takes to stop after your eyes see a road hazard
C.
How long it takes to stop at a stop sign
D.
How far your vehicle travels when you lightly press the brake pedal

Quiz

10/10
Mixed Questions
What does this sign mean? License Nova Scotia - Class 4 License Test Driving License CA-LCN-DRN-NSC4LT-1655056259653 q10
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
There is a hazard near the edge of the roadway.
B.
The paved surface ends ahead.
C.
The right lane ends ahead.
D.
Do not enter.
Looking for more questions?Buy now

Nova Scotia - Class 4 License Test Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the Nova Scotia - Class 4 License Test practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Driving License Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our Nova Scotia - Class 4 License Test Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 54 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 54 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our Nova Scotia - Class 4 License Test practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The Nova Scotia - Class 4 License Test Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Driving License Database and are the best way to prepare for any Nova Scotia - Class 4 License Test exam. The Nova Scotia - Class 4 License Test practice tests consist of 54 questions divided by 1 topics and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The Nova Scotia - Class 4 License Test database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with Nova Scotia - Class 4 License Test Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the Nova Scotia - Class 4 License Test practice test . It is important to note that the Nova Scotia - Class 4 License Test Simulator does not replace the classic Nova Scotia - Class 4 License Test study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the Nova Scotia - Class 4 License Test exam.

BUY NOW

Nova Scotia - Class 4 License Test Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Driving License practice test . Our Nova Scotia - Class 4 License Test Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our Nova Scotia - Class 4 License Test Simulator and how our unique Nova Scotia - Class 4 License Test Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:Nova Scotia - Class 4 License Test
  • Total number of questions:54
  • Number of questions for the test:50
  • Pass score:80%
  • Number of topics:1 Topics
Study topics:Number of questions:
  • Mixed Questions:54 Questions

You can prepare for the Nova Scotia - Class 4 License Test exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our Nova Scotia - Class 4 License Test Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our Nova Scotia - Class 4 License Test Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all Nova Scotia - Class 4 License Test practice tests which consist of 54 questions that are divided by 1 topics and also provide study material to pass the final Nova Scotia - Class 4 License Test exam with guaranteed success. Our Nova Scotia - Class 4 License Test database contain hundreds of questions and Driving License Tests related to Nova Scotia - Class 4 License Test Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW