20:00

Free Test
/ 10

Quiz

1/10
General
If you are a driver aged 19 or under and within the first six months of receiving your G2 licence, how many passengers are you allowed to carry between midnight and 5 a.m.?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
2 passengers aged 19 or under
B.
No passengers aged 19 or under
C.
1 passenger aged 19 or under (no restrictions for passengers 20 and over)
D.
3 passengers aged 19 or under

Quiz

2/10
General
When approaching an intersection, you notice the roadway beyond the intersection is blocked with traffic. What should you do?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Proceed slowly into the intersection until traffic ahead moves on.
B.
Stop before entering the intersection and wait until traffic ahead moves on.
C.
Sound your horn to warn traffic ahead to move on.
D.
Keep as close as possible to the car ahead.

Quiz

3/10
General
If a fully licensed driver is convicted of using a hand-held electronic device while driving, they will face which of the following penalties for a first offence?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
A fine of up to $1,000 and 3 demerit points
B.
A fine of up to $500 and 2 demerit points
C.
A 30-day licence suspension
D.
None of the above

Quiz

4/10
General
If you are convicted of careless driving, you will receive six demerit points and you may face
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
a fine of up to $2,000.
B.
licence suspension for up to two years.
C.
a jail sentence of up to six months.
D.
all of the above.

Quiz

5/10
General
Are drivers responsible for requiring their passengers to buckle up?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Only those passengers over 18 years of age
B.
Only those passengers under 16 years of age
C.
Only those passengers in the front seat
D.
Only those passengers who are 16 years of age or older

Quiz

6/10
General
If you approach several snowplows clearing a freeway, you should NOT
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
try to pass between them.
B.
wait for the plows to allow traffic to safely pass.
C.
keep a safe distance.
D.
do any of the above.

Quiz

7/10
General
If you become very tired while driving, you should
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
stop and rest.
B.
drink coffee.
C.
drive faster to your destination.
D.
open your windows to allow fresh air in the car.

Quiz

8/10
General
If a fully licensed driver accumulates 15 or more demerit points on his or her record, the driver's licence will be suspended for
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
14 days.
B.
90 days.
C.
30 days.
D.
60 days.

Quiz

9/10
General
A teenage G2 driver with more than 6 months of driving experience may carry ____ between midnight and 5 a.m.
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
only one passenger aged 19 or under
B.
up to three passengers aged 19 or under
C.
no more than two passengers aged 19 or under
D.
no passengers aged 19 or under

Quiz

10/10
General
You may NOT park within _______ of an intersection that is NOT controlled by traffic lights.
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
9 metres
B.
5 metres
C.
7 metres
D.
15 metres
Looking for more questions?Buy now

Ontario - G1 driver’s licence test Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the Ontario - G1 driver’s licence test practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Driving License Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our Ontario - G1 driver’s licence test Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 358 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 358 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our Ontario - G1 driver’s licence test practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The Ontario - G1 driver’s licence test Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Driving License Database and are the best way to prepare for any Ontario - G1 driver’s licence test exam. The Ontario - G1 driver’s licence test practice tests consist of 358 questions divided by 1 topics and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The Ontario - G1 driver’s licence test database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with Ontario - G1 driver’s licence test Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the Ontario - G1 driver’s licence test practice test . It is important to note that the Ontario - G1 driver’s licence test Simulator does not replace the classic Ontario - G1 driver’s licence test study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the Ontario - G1 driver’s licence test exam.

BUY NOW

Ontario - G1 driver’s licence test Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Driving License practice test . Our Ontario - G1 driver’s licence test Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our Ontario - G1 driver’s licence test Simulator and how our unique Ontario - G1 driver’s licence test Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:Ontario - G1 driver’s licence test
  • Total number of questions:358
  • Number of questions for the test:50
  • Pass score:80%
  • Number of topics:1 Topics
Study topics:Number of questions:
  • General:358 Questions

You can prepare for the Ontario - G1 driver’s licence test exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our Ontario - G1 driver’s licence test Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our Ontario - G1 driver’s licence test Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all Ontario - G1 driver’s licence test practice tests which consist of 358 questions that are divided by 1 topics and also provide study material to pass the final Ontario - G1 driver’s licence test exam with guaranteed success. Our Ontario - G1 driver’s licence test database contain hundreds of questions and Driving License Tests related to Ontario - G1 driver’s licence test Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW