20:00

Free Test
/ 10

Quiz

1/10
Mixed Questions
What does this sign mean? License Nova Scotia - Class 1 License Test Driving License CA-LCN-DRN-NSC1LT-1655056259516 nova-scotia-class-1-license-practice-test-q-1
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
There is a sharp bend or turn in the road ahead.
B.
The driver in this lane must turn right.
C.
Traffic must travel in one direction only.
D.
Keep to the right of the traffic island.

Quiz

2/10
Mixed Questions
What does this sign mean? License Nova Scotia - Class 1 License Test Driving License CA-LCN-DRN-NSC1LT-1655056259516 nova-scotia-class-1-license-practice-test-q-2
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
School zone
B.
Pedestrian crosswalk
C.
Transit station crossing
D.
School bus stop

Quiz

3/10
Mixed Questions
If other drivers annoy you on the road, what should you do?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Honk your horn at them.
B.
Call the police.
C.
Educate them.
D.
Avoid them and defuse the situation.

Quiz

4/10
Mixed Questions
What does this sign mean? License Nova Scotia - Class 1 License Test Driving License CA-LCN-DRN-NSC1LT-1655056259516 nova-scotia-class-1-license-practice-test-q-4
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Paved surface ends ahead
B.
Paved surface starts ahead
C.
Falling rocks ahead
D.
Road ends ahead

Quiz

5/10
Mixed Questions
Once your vehicle has gotten underway, check your brakes within
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
20 metres.
B.
25 metres.
C.
30 metres.
D.
15 metres.

Quiz

6/10
Mixed Questions
To enter a highway from a private road or driveway, you should
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
enter or cross the highway as quickly as possible.
B.
yield the right-of-way to highway traffic.
C.
sound your horn.
D.
take the right-of-way and proceed.

Quiz

7/10
Mixed Questions
If you encounter unexpectedly adverse driving conditions while driving, you may increase your daily driving time by
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
3 hours.
B.
4 hours.
C.
2 hours.
D.
1 hour.

Quiz

8/10
Mixed Questions
If the weigh station is open, you should
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
ask your employer what to do.
B.
pass the inspection station.
C.
enter the inspection station but refuse inspection.
D.
enter the inspection station and stop for inspection.

Quiz

9/10
Mixed Questions
What does this sign mean? License Nova Scotia - Class 1 License Test Driving License CA-LCN-DRN-NSC1LT-1655056259516 nova-scotia-class-1-license-practice-test-q-9
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
U-turns ahead
B.
Recycling center ahead
C.
Hairpin curve ahead
D.
Roundabout ahead

Quiz

10/10
Mixed Questions
If your vehicle gets stuck on a railway track, what should you do?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Call 911 and wait for help.
B.
Get everyone out of the vehicle.
C.
Ask other drivers for help.
D.
Try to get your vehicle off the track.
Looking for more questions?Buy now

Nova Scotia - Class 1 License Test Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the Nova Scotia - Class 1 License Test practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Driving License Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our Nova Scotia - Class 1 License Test Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 309 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 309 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our Nova Scotia - Class 1 License Test practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The Nova Scotia - Class 1 License Test Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Driving License Database and are the best way to prepare for any Nova Scotia - Class 1 License Test exam. The Nova Scotia - Class 1 License Test practice tests consist of 309 questions divided by 1 topics and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The Nova Scotia - Class 1 License Test database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with Nova Scotia - Class 1 License Test Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the Nova Scotia - Class 1 License Test practice test . It is important to note that the Nova Scotia - Class 1 License Test Simulator does not replace the classic Nova Scotia - Class 1 License Test study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the Nova Scotia - Class 1 License Test exam.

BUY NOW

Nova Scotia - Class 1 License Test Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Driving License practice test . Our Nova Scotia - Class 1 License Test Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our Nova Scotia - Class 1 License Test Simulator and how our unique Nova Scotia - Class 1 License Test Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:Nova Scotia - Class 1 License Test
  • Total number of questions:309
  • Number of questions for the test:50
  • Pass score:80%
  • Number of topics:1 Topics
Study topics:Number of questions:
  • Mixed Questions:309 Questions

You can prepare for the Nova Scotia - Class 1 License Test exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our Nova Scotia - Class 1 License Test Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our Nova Scotia - Class 1 License Test Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all Nova Scotia - Class 1 License Test practice tests which consist of 309 questions that are divided by 1 topics and also provide study material to pass the final Nova Scotia - Class 1 License Test exam with guaranteed success. Our Nova Scotia - Class 1 License Test database contain hundreds of questions and Driving License Tests related to Nova Scotia - Class 1 License Test Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW