20:00

Free Test
/ 10

Quiz

1/10
Mixed Questions
If you're approaching a level railway crossing that is not protected by gates or railway crossing signals, what should you do?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Stop at least 5 metres (15 feet) from the nearest rail and open the door.
B.
Stop at least 3 metres (10 feet) from the nearest rail.
C.
Stop at least 5 metres (15 feet) from the nearest rail.
D.
Slow down and proceed with caution.

Quiz

2/10
Mixed Questions
When travelling slower than the other traffic, you should
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
signal other drivers to pass you.
B.
drive in the middle of the roadway.
C.
keep well to the left-hand side of the roadway.
D.
keep well to the right-hand side of the roadway.

Quiz

3/10
Mixed Questions
A vehicle being used for the removal of snow from a roadway must be equipped with a
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
flashing red light.
B.
flashing green light.
C.
flashing amber light.
D.
flashing blue light.

Quiz

4/10
Mixed Questions
If a front tire blows out, what should you do first?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Let up on the accelerator and brake hard.
B.
Let up on the accelerator and steer to the left.
C.
Let up on the accelerator and steer straight ahead.
D.
Let up on the accelerator and steer to the right.

Quiz

5/10
Mixed Questions
If a bus becomes disabled on a roadway at night, flares or reflectors must be placed approximately _________ in front of and behind the vehicle.
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
30 metres (100 feet)
B.
15 metres (50 feet)
C.
90 metres (300 feet)
D.
60 metres (200 feet)

Quiz

6/10
Mixed Questions
When should the bus driver perform a safety check of the bus?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Never (the mechanic does it)
B.
During the trip
C.
Before the trip
D.
When it is convenient to do so

Quiz

7/10
Mixed Questions
You're approaching an intersection, and you notice that the roadway beyond the intersection is blocked with traffic. What should you do?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Keep as close as possible to the vehicle ahead.
B.
Stop before entering the intersection and wait until the traffic ahead moves on.
C.
Proceed into the intersection and wait until the traffic ahead moves on.
D.
Sound your horn to warn the cars ahead to move on.

Quiz

8/10
Mixed Questions
When driving in fog, you should use
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
parking lights and high-beam headlights.
B.
high-beam headlights.
C.
parking lights.
D.
low-beam headlights.

Quiz

9/10
Mixed Questions
The air pressure of a spare tire should equal
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
the pressure of a front tire.
B.
the pressure of the tire with the highest pressure on the vehicle.
C.
the average pressure of the tires on the vehicle.
D.
the pressure of a rear tire.

Quiz

10/10
Mixed Questions
A bus driver should choose a safe driving speed, primarily based on
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
the condition of the brakes.
B.
the schedule.
C.
the number of passengers.
D.
the road conditions.
Looking for more questions?Buy now

Nova Scotia - Class 2 License Test Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the Nova Scotia - Class 2 License Test practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Driving License Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our Nova Scotia - Class 2 License Test Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 327 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 327 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our Nova Scotia - Class 2 License Test practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The Nova Scotia - Class 2 License Test Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Driving License Database and are the best way to prepare for any Nova Scotia - Class 2 License Test exam. The Nova Scotia - Class 2 License Test practice tests consist of 327 questions divided by 1 topics and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The Nova Scotia - Class 2 License Test database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with Nova Scotia - Class 2 License Test Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the Nova Scotia - Class 2 License Test practice test . It is important to note that the Nova Scotia - Class 2 License Test Simulator does not replace the classic Nova Scotia - Class 2 License Test study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the Nova Scotia - Class 2 License Test exam.

BUY NOW

Nova Scotia - Class 2 License Test Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Driving License practice test . Our Nova Scotia - Class 2 License Test Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our Nova Scotia - Class 2 License Test Simulator and how our unique Nova Scotia - Class 2 License Test Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:Nova Scotia - Class 2 License Test
  • Total number of questions:327
  • Number of questions for the test:50
  • Pass score:80%
  • Number of topics:1 Topics
Study topics:Number of questions:
  • Mixed Questions:327 Questions

You can prepare for the Nova Scotia - Class 2 License Test exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our Nova Scotia - Class 2 License Test Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our Nova Scotia - Class 2 License Test Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all Nova Scotia - Class 2 License Test practice tests which consist of 327 questions that are divided by 1 topics and also provide study material to pass the final Nova Scotia - Class 2 License Test exam with guaranteed success. Our Nova Scotia - Class 2 License Test database contain hundreds of questions and Driving License Tests related to Nova Scotia - Class 2 License Test Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW