20:00

Free Test
/ 10

Quiz

1/10
Mixed Questions
On a multi-lane highway, slower traffic should travel in
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
the leftmost traffic lane.
B.
the rightmost traffic lane.
C.
a middle traffic lane.
D.
the emergency lane.

Quiz

2/10
Mixed Questions
When travelling on multi-lane highways, slower traffic should use
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
the middle lane.
B.
the far right lane.
C.
the left lane.
D.
any lane.

Quiz

3/10
Mixed Questions
During winter months, you should carry ________ in your vehicle.
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
sand or road salt
B.
warm blankets and extra winter clothes
C.
a shovel
D.
all of the above

Quiz

4/10
Mixed Questions
When you see a train sounding a signal and approaching within 500 metres, you must
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
proceed at maximum speed to cross the tracks.
B.
take a detour.
C.
stop and wait for the train to pass.
D.
make a U-turn.

Quiz

5/10
Mixed Questions
______ parking is most often used in parking lots.
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Hill parking
B.
Parallel parking
C.
Angle parking
D.
None of the above

Quiz

6/10
Mixed Questions
If a fully-licensed driver's breath test shows a breath alcohol concentration between 0.05% and 0.08% and it was your first such offence,
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
your vehicle will be towed.
B.
your licence will be suspended for 3 days.
C.
you will be fined.
D.
all of the above will happen.

Quiz

7/10
Mixed Questions
When can you drive side by side with a motorcycle in one lane?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Whenever possible
B.
Never
C.
Only in heavy traffic
D.
Only if you are driving a small car

Quiz

8/10
Mixed Questions
When you are following a motorcycle, allow extra space between your vehicle and the motorcycle because
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
motorcycles can stop very quickly.
B.
motorcycles stop slower than expected.
C.
motorcycles do not have efficient brakes.
D.
motorcycles have larger blind spots.

Quiz

9/10
Mixed Questions
What does this road sign mean? License Nova Scotia - Class 7 License Test Driving License CA-LCN-DRN-NSC7LT-1655056259771 nova-scotia-7-q-9-sign-mean
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
U-turns are not permitted.
B.
Left turns are not permitted.
C.
Do not proceed forward.
D.
U-turns are permitted.

Quiz

10/10
Mixed Questions
What does "skidding" mean?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Your vehicle's speed is uncontrollable.
B.
Your vehicle starts to slow down.
C.
Your vehicle vibrates from top to bottom.
D.
You are losing control of your vehicle.
Looking for more questions?Buy now

Nova Scotia - Class 7 License Test Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the Nova Scotia - Class 7 License Test practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Driving License Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our Nova Scotia - Class 7 License Test Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 400 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 400 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our Nova Scotia - Class 7 License Test practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The Nova Scotia - Class 7 License Test Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Driving License Database and are the best way to prepare for any Nova Scotia - Class 7 License Test exam. The Nova Scotia - Class 7 License Test practice tests consist of 400 questions divided by 1 topics and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The Nova Scotia - Class 7 License Test database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with Nova Scotia - Class 7 License Test Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the Nova Scotia - Class 7 License Test practice test . It is important to note that the Nova Scotia - Class 7 License Test Simulator does not replace the classic Nova Scotia - Class 7 License Test study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the Nova Scotia - Class 7 License Test exam.

BUY NOW

Nova Scotia - Class 7 License Test Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Driving License practice test . Our Nova Scotia - Class 7 License Test Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our Nova Scotia - Class 7 License Test Simulator and how our unique Nova Scotia - Class 7 License Test Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:Nova Scotia - Class 7 License Test
  • Total number of questions:400
  • Number of questions for the test:50
  • Pass score:80%
  • Number of topics:1 Topics
Study topics:Number of questions:
  • Mixed Questions:400 Questions

You can prepare for the Nova Scotia - Class 7 License Test exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our Nova Scotia - Class 7 License Test Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our Nova Scotia - Class 7 License Test Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all Nova Scotia - Class 7 License Test practice tests which consist of 400 questions that are divided by 1 topics and also provide study material to pass the final Nova Scotia - Class 7 License Test exam with guaranteed success. Our Nova Scotia - Class 7 License Test database contain hundreds of questions and Driving License Tests related to Nova Scotia - Class 7 License Test Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW