20:00

Free Test
/ 10

Quiz

1/10
Mixed Questions
If you overbrake your vehicle, it may
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
skid or jackknife.
B.
do both of above.
C.
roll over.
D.
do neither of the above.

Quiz

2/10
Mixed Questions
You must report a collision to the police that involves
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
injuries or property damage exceeding $1,000.
B.
injuries but no property damage.
C.
even minor property damage.
D.
injuries or property damage exceeding $2,000.

Quiz

3/10
Mixed Questions
A fatigued, tired or sleepy driver is
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
a slow driver.
B.
an impaired driver.
C.
a good driver.
D.
a fast driver.

Quiz

4/10
Mixed Questions
If you feel drowsy, sleepy or fatigued, what should you do?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Get some sleep.
B.
Call your supervisor.
C.
Drink coffee and keep driving.
D.
Call your dispatcher.

Quiz

5/10
Mixed Questions
What does this sign mean? License Quebec - SAAQ Knowledge Test Driving License CA-LCN-DRN-NC-1654191024089 q5
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Divided highway ends ahead
B.
Winding road ahead
C.
One-way road ahead
D.
Road narrows ahead

Quiz

6/10
Mixed Questions
To drive a school bus with more than 24 passengers, you must hold a _______ licence.
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Class D
B.
Class B
C.
Class E
D.
Class C

Quiz

7/10
Mixed Questions
The driver must carry a daily log with entries for the past
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
14 days.
B.
7 days.
C.
10 days.
D.
72 hours.

Quiz

8/10
Mixed Questions
What does this sign mean? License Quebec - SAAQ Knowledge Test Driving License CA-LCN-DRN-NC-1654191024089 q8
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
There is a stop sign ahead.
B.
Crawl forward at about 8 km/h.
C.
Come to a complete stop.
D.
Stop only if other vehicles are approaching.

Quiz

9/10
Mixed Questions
What does this sign mean? License Quebec - SAAQ Knowledge Test Driving License CA-LCN-DRN-NC-1654191024089 q9
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Yield the right of way to the vehicles in the traffic circle.
B.
Yield the right of way to the train ahead.
C.
Yield the right of way to pedestrians.

Quiz

10/10
Mixed Questions
You can avoid getting into a road-rage situation by driving in
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
the left lane.
B.
the right lane.
C.
a safe and courteous manner.
D.
an aggressive manner.
Looking for more questions?Buy now

Quebec - SAAQ Knowledge Test Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the Quebec - SAAQ Knowledge Test practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Driving License Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our Quebec - SAAQ Knowledge Test Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 203 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 203 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our Quebec - SAAQ Knowledge Test practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The Quebec - SAAQ Knowledge Test Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Driving License Database and are the best way to prepare for any Quebec - SAAQ Knowledge Test exam. The Quebec - SAAQ Knowledge Test practice tests consist of 203 questions divided by 1 topics and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The Quebec - SAAQ Knowledge Test database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with Quebec - SAAQ Knowledge Test Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the Quebec - SAAQ Knowledge Test practice test . It is important to note that the Quebec - SAAQ Knowledge Test Simulator does not replace the classic Quebec - SAAQ Knowledge Test study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the Quebec - SAAQ Knowledge Test exam.

BUY NOW

Quebec - SAAQ Knowledge Test Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Driving License practice test . Our Quebec - SAAQ Knowledge Test Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our Quebec - SAAQ Knowledge Test Simulator and how our unique Quebec - SAAQ Knowledge Test Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:Quebec - SAAQ Knowledge Test
  • Total number of questions:203
  • Number of questions for the test:50
  • Pass score:80%
  • Number of topics:1 Topics
Study topics:Number of questions:
  • Mixed Questions:203 Questions

You can prepare for the Quebec - SAAQ Knowledge Test exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our Quebec - SAAQ Knowledge Test Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our Quebec - SAAQ Knowledge Test Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all Quebec - SAAQ Knowledge Test practice tests which consist of 203 questions that are divided by 1 topics and also provide study material to pass the final Quebec - SAAQ Knowledge Test exam with guaranteed success. Our Quebec - SAAQ Knowledge Test database contain hundreds of questions and Driving License Tests related to Quebec - SAAQ Knowledge Test Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW