20:00

Free Test
/ 10

Quiz

1/10
Mixed Questions
According to the Saskatchewan Driver's Handbook, your standard emergency equipment should include all of the following EXCEPT
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
mitts and blankets.
B.
a first-aid kit.
C.
a flashlight.
D.
a shovel.

Quiz

2/10
Mixed Questions
To control your speed when you're going down a steep hill, you should
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
press the accelerator.
B.
keep applying the brakes.
C.
shift into a higher gear.
D.
shift into a lower gear.

Quiz

3/10
Mixed Questions
This sign is showing that License Saskatchewan - Class 5 Practice Test Driving License CA-LCN-DRN-NCC-1654191024232 class-5-q-3-sign-is-showing
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
the lane is reserved for carpools.
B.
the road is merging ahead.
C.
passing is now permitted.
D.
there are multiple lanes of traffic.

Quiz

4/10
Mixed Questions
According to the Saskatchewan Driver's Handbook, your winter emergency equipment should include all of the following EXCEPT
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
winter clothing.
B.
a compact stove with fuel.
C.
a windshield scraper.
D.
a first-aid kit.

Quiz

5/10
Mixed Questions
Entering a roundabout, you should check for vehicles coming from
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
the left.
B.
the other side of the roundabout.
C.
the right.
D.
behind.

Quiz

6/10
Mixed Questions
Bicyclists should position themselves on the right side of the roadway, but may change position if
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
they are children and unaware of road rules.
B.
they are attempting to avoid hazards like potholes.
C.
they need to make a left turn.
D.
All of the above

Quiz

7/10
Mixed Questions
With railway crossings, it is illegal to
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
park within 30 metres of a crossing.
B.
drive under, around, or through a crossing barrier, including when it is opening or closing.
C.
shift gears while on the railway tracks.
D.
All of the above

Quiz

8/10
Mixed Questions
Which of the following is NOT a legal manoeuvre?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Turning right onto a one-way street from a two-way street at a red light.
B.
Turning left onto a one-way street from a two-way street at a red light.
C.
Turning right onto a two-way street from a two-way street at a red light.
D.
Turning left onto a one-way street from a one-way street at a red light.

Quiz

9/10
Mixed Questions
Driving directly next to a big truck is considered a No-zone because License Saskatchewan - Class 5 Practice Test Driving License CA-LCN-DRN-NCC-1654191024232 class-5-q-9-driving-directly
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
trucks can generate wind turbulence that can affect your vehicle.
B.
most big trucks must take extra wide turns, often taking up more than one lane of traffic.
C.
many big trucks have large blind spots on the sides of their truck.
D.
All of the above

Quiz

10/10
Mixed Questions
Which of the following statements about three-point turns is FALSE?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
You can stop and position yourself for this manoeuvre anywhere.
B.
You can perform a three-point turn on narrow roads, driveways and intersections.
C.
You have to check that the way is clear three times when performing this manoeuvre.
D.
You have to signal three times during this manoeuvre.
Looking for more questions?Buy now

Saskatchewan - Class 5 Practice Test Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the Saskatchewan - Class 5 Practice Test practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Driving License Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our Saskatchewan - Class 5 Practice Test Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 428 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 428 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our Saskatchewan - Class 5 Practice Test practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The Saskatchewan - Class 5 Practice Test Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Driving License Database and are the best way to prepare for any Saskatchewan - Class 5 Practice Test exam. The Saskatchewan - Class 5 Practice Test practice tests consist of 428 questions divided by 1 topics and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The Saskatchewan - Class 5 Practice Test database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with Saskatchewan - Class 5 Practice Test Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the Saskatchewan - Class 5 Practice Test practice test . It is important to note that the Saskatchewan - Class 5 Practice Test Simulator does not replace the classic Saskatchewan - Class 5 Practice Test study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the Saskatchewan - Class 5 Practice Test exam.

BUY NOW

Saskatchewan - Class 5 Practice Test Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Driving License practice test . Our Saskatchewan - Class 5 Practice Test Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our Saskatchewan - Class 5 Practice Test Simulator and how our unique Saskatchewan - Class 5 Practice Test Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:Saskatchewan - Class 5 Practice Test
  • Total number of questions:428
  • Number of questions for the test:50
  • Pass score:80%
  • Number of topics:1 Topics
Study topics:Number of questions:
  • Mixed Questions:428 Questions

You can prepare for the Saskatchewan - Class 5 Practice Test exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our Saskatchewan - Class 5 Practice Test Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our Saskatchewan - Class 5 Practice Test Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all Saskatchewan - Class 5 Practice Test practice tests which consist of 428 questions that are divided by 1 topics and also provide study material to pass the final Saskatchewan - Class 5 Practice Test exam with guaranteed success. Our Saskatchewan - Class 5 Practice Test database contain hundreds of questions and Driving License Tests related to Saskatchewan - Class 5 Practice Test Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW