20:00

Free Test
/ 10

Quiz

1/10
MAP6 Language Usage Enrichment - Quiz 1
Which of the sentences is grammatically correct?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
It's time for you to go to a Doctor's office for a checkup.
B.
My Manager gave me permission to take a day off next week.
C.
Professor Halper and Professor Ravichandran are teaching a course together.
D.
Rita is the President of her class.

Quiz

2/10
MAP 6 Language Usage Enrichment - Quiz 3
What would be an effective rhetorical strategy to improve an argument by describing a situation in a realistic way?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
rhetorical question
B.
simile
C.
necdote
D.
hyperbole

Quiz

3/10
MAP 6 Language Usage Level 1 - Quiz 1
Read the sentence.
After finishing school, the park has many children in it.
Which of the following is the best revision of the sentence?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
fter finishing school, the park fills up with children.
B.
The park is full, after finishing school, with children.
C.
The park, full of children, go after finishing school.
D.
fter finishing school, many children go to the park.

Quiz

4/10
MAP 6 Language Usage Level 1 - Quiz 2
In which sentence is the underlined word spelled correctly?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Jessica was the head chearleeder of her school's team.
B.
My brother works as a lifegard during summer vacation.
C.
I usually store all my sports equipment in the wearhouse.
D.
He is famously known for the unique scar on his forehead.

Quiz

5/10
MAP 6 Language Usage Level 2 - Quiz 1
Read the passage.
When we walked inside the building, a mysterious sound was heard. It was considered a car or truck by me, but my sister thought it was a ghost. Eventually, we realized that the sound was coming from electricians making repairs.
Which of the following is the best revision of the passage?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
When we walked inside the building, a mysterious sound was heard. It was considered a broken car or truck by me, but my sister thought it was a ghost. Eventually, it was realized that electricians making repairs made the sound.
B.
When we walked inside the building, we heard a mysterious sound. I thought it was a broken car or truck, but my sister thought it was a ghost. Eventually, we realized that the sound came from electricians making repairs.
C.
When the building was walked into, a mysterious sound was heard. I considered it a car or truck, but my sister thought it was a ghost. Eventually, we realized that the sound came from electricians making repairs.
D.
When we walked inside the building, a mysterious sound was heard. A broken machine considered by me, but to my sister a ghost. Eventually, electricians were realized the sound.

Quiz

6/10
MAP 6 Language Usage Level 2 - Quiz 2
Read the sentence.
The Tuvan people are famous for their singing and wrestling.
What is the complete predicate of the sentence?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Tuvan people
B.
re famous
C.
re famous for their singing
D.
re famous for their singing and wrestling

Quiz

7/10
MAP 6 Language Usage Level 3 - Quiz 1
Which of the following sentences does not use the word "then" or the word "than" correctly?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
More then one quarter of marine species live in coral reefs.
B.
Our team was behind by one point, but then we scored a goal.
C.
Mumbai is closer to Hyderabad than to New Delhi.
D.
If you go to sleep early, then you will be well-rested tomorrow.

Quiz

8/10
MAP 6 Language Usage Level 3 - Quiz 2
Which of the following sentences is not punctuated correctly?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
My pet hamster, Fuzzy, loves to play inside of a wheel.
B.
The jazz musician Louis Armstrong was known for his trumpet solos.
C.
Mercury, the planet closest to the sun is covered in craters.
D.
We learned how to dance the Mazurka, a Polish folk dance.

Quiz

9/10
MAP 6 Language Usage Practice Test - Full-Length
Which of the sentences is grammaically correct?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
My Aunt lives in a small town.
B.
This year we're going to Uncle Ted's barbecue.
C.
She has a younger Brother and an older Sister.
D.
We're making a present for grandma.

Quiz

10/10
MAP 6 Math Enrichment 1
Jeremy had to deliver mail to 65 houses on his route. Each house received 12 letters. How many letters did he deliver?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
662
B.
715
C.
780
D.
795
Looking for more questions?Buy now

MAP 6th Grade Practice Test Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the MAP 6th Grade Practice Test practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Admission Test Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our MAP 6th Grade Practice Test Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 596 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 596 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our MAP 6th Grade Practice Test practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The MAP 6th Grade Practice Test Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Admission Test Database and are the best way to prepare for any MAP 6th Grade Practice Test exam. The MAP 6th Grade Practice Test practice tests consist of 596 questions divided by 34 topics and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The MAP 6th Grade Practice Test database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with MAP 6th Grade Practice Test Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the MAP 6th Grade Practice Test practice test . It is important to note that the MAP 6th Grade Practice Test Simulator does not replace the classic MAP 6th Grade Practice Test study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the MAP 6th Grade Practice Test exam.

BUY NOW

MAP 6th Grade Practice Test Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Admission Test practice test . Our MAP 6th Grade Practice Test Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our MAP 6th Grade Practice Test Simulator and how our unique MAP 6th Grade Practice Test Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:MAP 6th Grade Practice Test
  • Total number of questions:596
  • Number of questions for the test:100
  • Pass score:70%
  • Number of topics:34 Topics
Study topics:Number of questions:
  • Language Usage Enrichment-Quiz 2:15 Questions
  • MAP 6 Language Usage Enrichment - Quiz 3:15 Questions
  • MAP 6 Language Usage Level 1 - Quiz 1:15 Questions
  • MAP 6 Language Usage Level 1 - Quiz 2:15 Questions
  • MAP 6 Language Usage Level 2 - Quiz 1:15 Questions
  • MAP 6 Language Usage Level 2 - Quiz 2:15 Questions
  • MAP 6 Language Usage Level 3 - Quiz 1:15 Questions
  • MAP 6 Language Usage Level 3 - Quiz 2:15 Questions
  • MAP 6 Language Usage Practice Test - Full-Length:53 Questions
  • MAP 6 Math Enrichment 1:29 Questions
  • MAP 6 Math Enrichment 2:28 Questions
  • MAP 6 Math Enrichment 3:31 Questions
  • MAP 6 Math Enrichment 4:19 Questions
  • MAP 6 Math Level 1 - Quiz 1:13 Questions
  • MAP 6 Math Level 1 - Quiz 2:15 Questions
  • MAP 6 Math Level 2 - Quiz 1:15 Questions
  • MAP 6 Math Level 2 - Quiz 2:14 Questions
  • MAP 6 Math Level 3 - Quiz 1:15 Questions
  • MAP 6 Math Level 3 - Quiz 2:15 Questions
  • MAP 6 Mathematics Practice Test - Full-Length:52 Questions
  • MAP 6 Reading Level 1 - Quiz 1:15 Questions
  • MAP 6 Reading Level 1 - Quiz 2:15 Questions
  • MAP 6 Reading Level 2 - Quiz 1:15 Questions
  • MAP 6 Reading Level 2 - Quiz 2:15 Questions
  • MAP 6 Reading Level 3 - Quiz 1:15 Questions
  • MAP 6 Reading Level 3 - Quiz 2:15 Questions
  • MAP 6 Reading Practice Test - Full-Length:42 Questions
  • MAP Language Usage - Mechanics: Capital Letters Lesson Quiz:5 Questions
  • MAP Language Usage - Mechanics: Punctuation Lesson Quiz:6 Questions
  • MAP Language Usage - Mechanics: Spelling Lesson Quiz:3 Questions
  • MAP Language Usage - Parts of Speech: Adjectives and Adverbs Quiz:5 Questions
  • MAP Language Usage - Parts of Speech: Nouns and Pronouns Quiz:5 Questions
  • MAP Language Usage - Parts of Speech: Verbs Quiz:6 Questions
  • MAP6 Language Usage Enrichment - Quiz 1:15 Questions

You can prepare for the MAP 6th Grade Practice Test exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our MAP 6th Grade Practice Test Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our MAP 6th Grade Practice Test Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all MAP 6th Grade Practice Test practice tests which consist of 596 questions that are divided by 34 topics and also provide study material to pass the final MAP 6th Grade Practice Test exam with guaranteed success. Our MAP 6th Grade Practice Test database contain hundreds of questions and Admission Test Tests related to MAP 6th Grade Practice Test Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW